標題: 建立農村永續生態社區之規劃設計原則及實證研究

關鍵字: 生態社區;Eco-community;農業推廣類;生態村;綠建築;應用研究;Eco-village;Green Building

摘要:

The major purpose of this study is to propose a demonstrated development plan of eco-village. By reviewing and analyzing the related researches, the study identifies development concept of eco-village and integrates all the related variables into different dimensions (e.g., green building, permaculture, reduced usage of energy and environment protection, transportation system, ecology and environment, community development) in order to create an index system for eco-village development and generalize guidelines for further planning and design. Considering the feasibility of eco-village development, the study will select two sites for operating practical planning. It is expected that a successful development model of eco-village could be generated.

本研究主要目的是提供一個示範操作的規劃流程。利用文獻回顧及分析相關研究,本研究將確立生態社區之發展理念,並整合所有相關的變項至不同面向中(例入:綠建築、有機農業、資源利用及環境保護、交通運輸系統、生態和環境以及社區發展)以創造出生態社區指標系統,以及作為未來的規劃設計之指導原則。本研究選擇了兩個基地作為實際操作地點。預期本研究可作為一個成功的生態社區發展模式,以供後續研究參考。