標題: 農村景觀生態維護策略之研究

關鍵字: Landscape Ecology;景觀生態;農業環境保護, 自然生態保育;Strategy;Conservation of Rural Area;策略;農村保育;應用研究

摘要:

台灣地小人稠,隨著都市地區不斷往農村地區的擴張,使農村地區的生態環境受到嚴重的威脅,農村失去原始面貌,河川不再蜿蜒曲折、溼地與農塘隨著農水路的穿越逐漸消失,造成了生物棲息地的破壞、物種均質化以及生物遷徙路徑受阻隔等。然而目前並無相關法令、政策,可保護台灣農村地區之景觀生態環境。因此為避免農村環境持續惡化,提出維護農村自然環境生態之策略,為一刻不容緩的工作。本計畫將以景觀生態學為基礎,依結構、功能、改變等三項景觀生態研究原則,探討目前台灣農村景觀生態的現況課題,並配合蒐集與整合國內外相關政策、文獻與法規,擬定適合的景觀生態保護、維護或重建策略。期望未來藉由這些策略的實施,達到農村景觀生態永續經營之目標。

The major purpose of this study is to propose appropriately maintaining strategies of landscape ecology in rural areas. Based on three basic concepts, structure, function, and change, derived from landscape ecology, this study will discuss current landscape ecology issues in rural areas of Taiwan; review and analyze related policies, laws, and researches; propose potential maintaining strategies of landscape ecology; operate suitable strategies in different sites and propose future alternatives in developing landscape ecology. It is expected that the goal of sustainable management of landscape ecology in rural areas could be achieved through implementing suitable maintaining strategies.