觀賞性蘭科植物試管花製程開發

Development of the Manufacture Procedure in Tube Flowering Orchid

本計畫將建立蝴蝶蘭試管花培養製程,誘導蝴蝶蘭在試管內提早開花,培養出開花品質良好,並足以包裝成商品的試管蝴蝶蘭。蝴蝶蘭開花可區分成花梗形成、花芽分化發育、花朵開放及花朵老化等四個過程,本年度進行蝴蝶蘭品種篩選及試管內誘導花莖形成條件建立,本研究使用的蝴蝶蘭品種,將分析種源特性、幼年期長短、開花難易、花期長短及花色花型等因子,再從巿場接受量訪查、蝴蝶蘭栽培業者經驗等因子綜合考慮以決定試驗品種。將選出三到五個品種為試驗的主力品種。試驗項目包括建立瓶苗成熟度指標,試驗去根促進花莖形成的效果,細胞分裂素增進試管花莖形成效應,溫度處理對花梗芽萌發比例之影響,以提高蝴蝶蘭在試管內形成花莖的比例。

We will develop the manufacture procedure of the tube flowering orchid in the future two years. Phalaneopsis are four process of flowering, including scape formation, initials and development of flower buds, flower open-up and flower ageing. In this project, we will focus on the in vitro flowering of Phalaenopsis. The induction of in vitro flowering, increase qualities of flowers and goods manufacture will be the key points in two years. We will select 3 to 5 suitable varieties according to the vegetable phase, difficulty of flowering, last out of flowers, colors and shapes and the experience of growers. We will emphasize the root cut, cytokinins, and temperature treatments to induce in vitro scape formation.

應用研究; Phalaenopsis; 園藝; 蝴蝶蘭; 試管花; 禾草芋蘭; Eulophia Graminea