標題: 永續生態村規劃設計與效益評估

關鍵字: 應用研究;Eco-village;農業推廣類, 自然生態保育;生態村;效益評估;綠建築;Benefit Evaluation;Green Building

摘要:

The development of eco-village or eco-community has been actively promoted and constructed in many parts of the world under the influence of sustainable development concept. The major goals of eco-community are to have resources being sustainablely used, satisfy residents' living demand, enhance environmental quality, and benefit community economy. In Taiwan, current development of eco-community mostly focused on singular dimension which is only part of the comprehensive eco-community development. Therefore,for achieving the goals of eco-community development, it is critical to think and act morecompletely before proceeding the development

昔日村落社區之開發往往以人類使用及需求為主要考量,但由於環境意識的逐漸覺醒,人們開始致力於生態環境的保護與永續,因而倡導「生態社區」(Eco-village)的發展,以求得社區之自然資源永續利用、居民生活需求的滿足與品質的提升,並且使社區產業經濟得以獲利均衡。藉由生態規劃與設計執行、生態工法的實施,建構與環境共生的生態社區。本計畫之規劃目標,係以農村社區為單位,制定社區發展之上位計畫理念,去年度已完成2處社區指標建構以及示範性的規劃操作,本計畫將延續95年度完成之成果,擇選2處社區根據目前已建構完成之指標與示範操作模式做為參考依據,進行規劃,以建構出更具農村特色與地方特色之農村社區,讓生態村概念更加深耕於居民的日常生活中,使未來台灣地區的鄉村社區能更符合世界永續發展之潮流。本計畫並於社區中進行指標效果評估,以瞭解居民對生態社區概念之接受程度,以及進一步瞭解此概念帶給社區的改變為何。