標題: 扇形文心蘭花色育種(二)

關鍵字: 技術發展;in vitro flowering;園藝;試管花;育種;扇形文心蘭;breeding;Erycina pusilla

摘要:

This goal of this project would improve the flower color of Erycina pusilla besides yellow and create new cultivar for “test tube orchid” new florist's product. The cultivation technology of in vitro and in vivo hybrid offspring would be established in this year to enhance the efficiency of color breeding. Three Tolumnia cultivars with red-color flower would be selected as the parents for intergeneric crosses with Erycina pusilla. Design the experiments to overcome the barrier of low germination percentage of intergeneric crosses seeds by capsule maturity, medium composition.

本研究進行扇形文心蘭花色育種,取前一年度試驗播種後所得的雜交子代,進行試管內外的培育和小苗選種,建立試管內外栽培的方法,作為之後試管內外開花株選種的基礎。並以前一年度試驗結果為基礎,選出三種具紅色系花朵的劍葉文心蘭栽培種,與扇形文心蘭進行屬間雜交,並建立克服雜交種子發芽障礙的方法,以提高育種效率,再經由試管內外選種,期能育成紅色系花朵,並可於試管內開花的新品種文心蘭。