標題: 柳杉葉部精油對中樞神經系統之影響及其毒理分析

關鍵字: 應用研究;Cryptomeria japonica;林業類, 基礎醫學類;柳杉;精油;中樞系統;動物行為;Essential Oil;Central Nervous System;Animal Behavior

摘要:

柳杉曾為臺灣重要且主要的造林木之一,本計畫已於第一年的計畫執行期間,成功研製了居家環保防蟲紙。並於第二年的計畫中,利用柳杉針葉為原料,研製具特殊風味的柳杉針葉酒。於第三年的計畫中,則針對柳杉造林地中所釋出之芬多精進行探討並證實柳杉精油具有顯著的增加小鼠睡眠的作用,因此於本年度的計畫中,本研究乃將更進一步探討柳杉精油對動物中樞神經的作用,並將對其使用的安全性進行毒理分析,如此方可將對柳杉揮發性成分及其精油的應用提出科學的證據。本計畫若能順利完成,將可提升柳杉造林木之價值,開發其加工利用之潛能,擴展林木特產物的利用領域,不但能符合環保的要求,同時對人體健康亦有相當的助益。

Sugi (Cryptomeria japonica) is one of the most important plantation tree species. In this long-term project, the home application insect-repellent paper had been developed in the first year by us. In the second year, the functional herbal wine contained the extractives of sugi was development and manufactured. In the third year program, the composition of phytocide emitted from Sugi forestry had been investigated. In the meantime, we also proved that the essential oil could prolong the sleeping time of mice. In this your, the neuropharmacological activities of essential oil from Cryptomeria japonica and its toxicological will be evaluation. It is convincible that creating the new valuable products for Taiwan forestry industry after successfully carries on this project. Additionally, it will make great economical benefits under the construction of sustainable utilization for natural resources.