標題: 農村社區綠資源調查評估與保育之探討

關鍵字: 基礎研究;Rural Communities;水土資源保育;農村社區;保育;資源評估;Conservation;Resources Investigation

摘要:

農村社區綠帶環境資料蒐集與結構屬性調查農村係人與自然互動最為頻繁的場域之一,具有相對都會區較為輕度的人為干擾,擁有豐富自然資源。由蒐集相關文獻,調查、彙整台灣農村社區綠帶植栽生態,進行社區綠帶植物調查並分別彙整歸納,探討各農村社區之綠帶屬性。農村社區綠帶特殊群落植物調查、問題分析及保育建議農村社區常保留大片綠地,含豐富綠資源,有別於都市之特殊綠帶,針對農村社區綠帶之特殊群落詳加調查,並進行環境問題分析,作為未來規劃具生態及緩衝功能綠帶之依據。綠帶植物生態功能性分析調查本計畫農村社區綠帶植物現況調查分析,亦將針對主要植物種類,包含老樹、誘鳥植物、誘蝶植物、水生植物、外來物種以及稀有植物與其他具特殊價值的植物種類,分析其生態及產業功能性,如誘鳥誘蝶植物、水生植物、特殊棲地營造、防風、防砂、阻隔汙染等,提供其功能與影響對象間之交互作用。綠帶植物立地適用性探討農村社區綠帶植物種類(包含陸生、水生植物),分析其植栽特色、生育地之地質土壤條件、適應海拔區域、植物材料之繁殖方法、適合之栽植季節、適應之生長環境、種源培育、植栽的選擇與施肥方法與日常維護方式及病蟲防治等,做為編製「農村社區常用植栽應用手冊」之依據。農村社區綠帶類型、配置方法與圖說繪製進行農村綠帶之植栽配置時,應考量原有的生態紋理,並依此為基礎架構進行設計。農村之道路綠帶、生態水池、庭園植栽、防風林帶等,都應考量其與周遭自然環境間的協調性,以維持生態健康為設計主軸,提供複層栽植、種類多樣化、原生植物優先、老樹保存等生態性綠化策略為原則。編印「農村社區常用植栽應用手冊」編撰農村社區常用植栽應用手冊,以方便相關農村社區綠帶規劃設計時應用參考。辦理教育訓練課程提升農村社區居民及相關規劃人員之綠帶植物應用知識。?

1.Data collection from a greenbelt environment study and an investigation of structural attributes of rural communities.? Natural resources are less disturbed in rural communities than in metroplitan. As such, there is much more opportunity for humans to interact with the nature in rural communities. To help us better understand and plan for the future, this study collected relevant literature and data, compiled ecological planting information in the greenbelt area and finally, identified and classified plants from various rural communities in Taiwan.2.Investigation of greenbelt special plant communites in rural communities, identification of problems and a recommendation of conservation strategy.Unlike metropolitan area where greenbelts are intentionally designed and integrated, rural communities has vast area of green space. Special plant communities were investigated and environmental problems were identified. These findings can be used as the basis for future planning and the design considerations of greenbelts and buffer function. 3.Investigation and examination of ecology functionality of greenbelt plant.The focus of this investigation and examination is on vegetation species, including aged trees, plants that lured birds and butterflies, aquatic plants, foreign species, unusual plants and those plants that offers different value to the environment. A better understanding of the interaction between different plants and affected objects are achieved after analyzing the ecological and segmentations such as habitat creation, wind, sand and pollution prevention.4.Discussion of the applicability of greenbelt plants site.Species of greenbelt plants in rural communities (including terrestrial, aquatic plants) were closely examined, spefically, the characteristics of planting, the soil fertility of the geological conditions, the adaptable altitude, the propagation of plant material, the planting season, the adaptable growing environment, the provenance training, the planting, maintenace and fertilization methods and pest control strategy, etc. The results are used to form the basis of the guide "Rural communities Planting Manual”. 5.Illustrations of different greenbelt design and layout.When designing greenbelts in rural communities, existing ecological conditions should be taken into considrations. In fact, its current state should be used as a fremework for the design; there must be relationship between the surrounding and the natural environment. For example, the country road, ecological pond, plants, windbreaks etc. As well, it is important to maintain the ecological health as this is the ultimate goal of ecological greening strategy. With this, planting phases with various species, prioritizing and selecting plants that are already in the area, protecting the aged trees etc. should be incorporated into every design principle.6.Publication of “the application handbook of countryside community commonly used plants”“The application handbook of countryside community commonly used plants” can be used as a reference for greenbelts planning design for rural communities whenever it is needed.7.To be used in education and training curriculum.Promote the knowledge of application on greenbelt plants for local residents of rural communities and related planners.?