標題: 以索氏萃取及超音波萃取土壤中的萘與菲:土壤含水份與pH的效應

關鍵字: Naphthalene;萘;Phenanpthrene;pH;菲;土壤;水份

本研究的主要目的在探討受萘( Naphthalene )及菲( Phenanpthrene )污染的土壤,以傳統索氏萃取法及超音波萃取法,在(1) 不同水份含量的狀態下,以探討含水份高的土壤或底泥樣品,直接以此二種萃取方法進行萃取分析。(2) 不同的土壤質地對萃取效率影響,選取二種不同土壤質地之土壤,探討受萃取效率是否會受不同的土壤質地所影響。(3) 以無水磷酸二氫鉀和無水磷酸氫二鈉調整土壤之pH值至中性,探討pH值對兩種萃取方法的影響。

萃取結果利用圖表及t檢定加以比較,研究結果顯示,萘在萃取試驗中,土壤含水率高低會明顯的影響萘的萃取效率,然而,菲在萃取試驗裡,土壤含水率的高低並會不影響其萃取效率。相較兩萃取方法,土壤含水率在30 ﹪以下時,萃取效率無明顯的差異。土壤質地經t檢定比較,坋壤土及坋黏土二種土壤質地的萃取效率結果顯示,其信賴區間都在95 %內,證明萘與菲的萃取與土壤質地無關。將土壤經磷酸鹽緩衝液調整pH 至中性,與未經改變pH 的土壤的萃取結果,試驗的結果顯示土壤的 pH值經調整改變後,其萃取結果並無明顯差異。研究中並比較高、低添濃度萘與菲同時添於土壤中,以模擬受不同程度污染的土壤,研究結果顯示,受高濃度菲污染的土壤,分別經過兩種不同萃取方法,其回收率都在97.8 % ~ 112.5 %,因此,此二種萃取方法較適合應用於受高濃度污染土壤分析。

Abstract

The main purpose of this research was to study soil polluted by naphthalene and phenanthrene, using traditional Soxhlet extraction and ultrasonic extraction to compare the recoverable efficiency with the following cases. (1) Using different soil moisture content, in order to compare the extraction efficiency. (2) Choose two kinds of soil in Taiwan, and use different extraction processes to discuss the influence by chosen soil. (3) Adjust with anhydrous potassium hydrogen phosphate and anhydrous disodium hydrogen phosphate to different pH of soil, to discuss the influence of different soil pH value on Soxhlet extraction process and ultrasonic extraction process.

The result of different extraction in this research was using the t-test method to compare. The study indicated that the extraction of naphthalene tests, the soil moisture contents had obvious influence on extraction efficiency. But the extraction of phenanthrene tests, the soil moisture contents didn't have any influence on the extraction efficiency. Assay with t-test for the extraction results from two kinds of silt loam and clay soil. Statistics were all fallen on 95% of confidence level, and it proved that the soil extraction was unconcerned with soil matrix, in other words, the extraction efficiency of naphthalene and phenanthrene was uninfluenced on different soil matrix. To adjust different soil pH, the soil extraction was also unconcerned with soil matrix. The study was also modified the polluted soil by spiking standard solution of naphthalene and phenanthrene. It indicated that the high polluted phenanthrene soil through two different extraction processes. Their spiked recovery was 97.5~112.5%. Therefore, these two extraction processes were suitable for the high polluted phenanthrene soil to investigate.