標題: 產銷履歷水產品在消費地魚市場推動之可行性研究與策略研擬

關鍵字: 應用研究;Traceability;漁業類;產銷履歷;競爭力分析;漁產品;Competitive Analysis;Fishery Product

摘要:

本研究主要目的是1.透過訪談全台14處消費性批發魚市場以分析貨源流通的相關資訊。並且2.訪查主要的經驗證品牌水產品運輸業者及零售商,以瞭解經驗證品牌水產品的流通狀況,以利建構標章資訊的承繼方式。最後3.再利用問卷的方式詢問消費者、餐廳、消費地批發魚市場管理階層與零批商,分析經驗證品牌水產品在批發市場推動的關鍵成功因素,以供未來經驗證品牌水產品於消費地批發漁市場推動之可行性的參考。

The purposes of this project are 1. to analyze the distribution flow of fishery products in the 14 wholesale fish markets located in the consumption area around Taiwan. The fishery products that we are talking about in this project are the products with the CAS, traceability, and branding 2. to study how to build a mechanism to provide valuable information to consumers 3. to know the competitiveness of traceability fish with the un-traceability fish in the wholesale fish markets by using the questionnaire. The main contribution of this project will be provide strategies to sell traceability fish in the wholesale fish markets.