標題: 運動裁判知能數位學習資訊整合系統開發應用

關鍵字: 教育學;應用研究

摘要:

The purpose of this research is to build an integrated platform of digitalinformation learning system for sports referee's perceptual skills. We willdevelop complete digital learning database for sports referee's perceptual skills.Via the programming design on internet and the application of multimediainformation technology, different types of sports referees, such as basketball,volleyball, tae kwon do, judo, soccer, baseball, etc., can improve their judgingperformance with the help of this system. With widespread development ofinternet information technology, the learning for sports referee's perceptualskills can utilize the advantages of information technology to combine each phaseof knowledge and skill requirement for judging. The development process forsports referee will apply information technology combing professional sportsknowledge and the judging quality will be boosted by this system. Using digitallearning system will shorten the learning process. The results of this research canapply to different kind of sports and improve the effectiveness of developmentprocess for referees.

本研究目的為建置運動裁判知能數位學習資訊系統整合平台,開發完整的運動裁判知能數位學習資料庫,透過網際網路結合程式設計及多媒體資訊科技之應用,提供籃球、排球、跆拳道、柔道、足球、棒球等項運動裁判透過本系統之操作運用,期能提升該項運動裁判競賽執法之效能。隨著網際網路資訊科技系統的發達,運動裁判知能之學習應可善用資訊科技的優勢,合併各面向的運動裁判知識及執法技術需求,使運動裁判培訓過程透過運用資訊科技與結合運動專業知識,研發整合資訊系統來協助提升運動裁判之素質,運用數位資訊系統除了可縮短學習的時程更能提昇其效率,將研發成果應用於各項運動裁判之養成及精進教育應能發揮明顯之功能。