標題: Research on Selection, Breeding and Gap for Medical Herbs(II)

關鍵字: 應用研究;Natural herbs;農藝;馬藍;菘藍;育種;選種;GAP栽培;種原蒐集;指標成分;定性定量分析;Strobilanthes cusia;Isatis tinctoria;Germplasms;Good agricultural production;Fingerprinting;Indicator components;heat-tolerance

摘要:

本計畫收集並探討中草藥菘藍及馬藥之種源,進行純化其基因型,建立優良農業操作(GAP)模式,並進行育種,以選拔適應本地品種。本土種馬藍及自中國引之菘藍為有效之抗病毒疾病草藥,但基因型未經判別。本研究擬分離,並選育優良品系,供建立GAP栽培模式之用。選育過程除選育高有效成分品系外,並重視耐高溫及耐浸水品系之選拔,以適應台灣特殊氣候。GAP栽培方法對草藥品質及有效成分之影響,以及其主要成分指紋圖譜之建立,特別是採收時期對有效成分的影響,均為本研究之目標,最終目標在選育高品質及穩定的馬藍及菘藍品系,供本土GAP栽培之用。

Natural herb Ma-Lam (Strobilanthes cusia), and Sung-Lam (Isatis tinctoria) were chosed to identify their germplasms, purify the genotypes, establish the good agricultural practices (GAP) model, analysis the effective components, and breed for the local elite lines.The native herb Ma-Lam, and Sung-Lam served as effective Chinese medicine. Lots of raw materials were imported from China privately without genotypically identified. Tissue culture protocols of the herbs are established first to produce enough pest-free plantlets. With genetically purified test, these materials are used to standardize the farming practices and analysis the effective chemical components. Mass propagation of the herbs from pest and disease-free seedling in cultural medium can be achieved. From this diversified materials, stress tolerance lines such as extreme temperature, water logging, and nutrients deficiency?HK etc. may selected for GAP in Taiwan.Good agricultural practices is necessary for good quality and stability of effective chemical components. Fingerprinting of chemical components and its seasonal fluctuations are analyzed to find the key indicator of the effective chemical components and proper harvesting time.Finally, high quality and stable genotypes of these herbs that suitable for local GAP and organic culture are breeded.