標題: 適用僱工購料之景觀及生態設施設計圖冊之研究

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類, 水土資源保育;應用研究;Hiring Local Labor and Usage of Local Materials;僱工購料;農村發展;僱用在地人;設計圖冊;Development of Agricultural Villages;Hiring Local Labor;Design Drawing

摘要:

近年來,台灣積極推動農村建設與生態社區營造技術之研發,均係以改善人類居住環境品質為目的,更由政府機關僱工購料並僱用在地人施工以增加當地就業機會。惟目前尚未有可茲依循之施工規範及一套適用僱工施作使用之參考圖冊。故本研究希望能藉由蒐集國內外參考僱工購料相關資料、規範與作業要點建立一套適用僱工購料之景觀及生態設施設計圖冊,包括施工規範及工具機具用法、施工安全須求、材料規範、效益評估等,讓在地人能依照此圖冊資料建造能兼顧生物多樣性與景觀美化功能工程設施。

In recent years, Taiwan actively promotes the research and development of agricultural villages and ecological communities. The purpose is to improve living quality for human. In addition, the government hires local residents for “hiring local labor and usage of local materials” construction projects to increase job opportunities. However, there are no construction codes and reference drawings suitable for the “hiring local labor and usage of local materials” constructions. Therefore, this study is targeted to establish a “design reference drawing set” of landscape and ecological facility design for “hiring local labor and usage of local materials” projects. The design reference drawing set includes construction codes, tools and machines manuals, construction safety requirements, material specifications, efficiency evaluation, etc. It is expected that the local residents will refer to the design drawing to build engineering facilities with the consideration of biodiversity and landscape simultaneously.