標題: 氣候與地震劇變對堰塞湖演變機制及災害防治之研究-子計畫:堰塞湖防災工程之方案研擬

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

本計畫「堰塞湖防災工程之方案研擬」主要目的為探討如何以工程的方式有效地降低潰壩風險與二次災害。計畫中將由探討堰塞湖的環境特性開始,應用總計畫、子計畫三與子計畫四所蒐集彙整之堰塞湖基本資料,配合現地調查,由地形、地質與水文特性的角度,對堰塞湖的形成條件與破壞機制進行分析,瞭解其災害系統與演化過程。其次,本計畫將對各種破壞機制,如溢流、裂縫、表面沖蝕、滲漏與滑坡之降低危險對策進行探討,彙整與分析目前常用的處理方法,並以有限元素分析軟體對各式處理方案進行定性定量數值模擬,瞭解各種方案對堰塞湖壩體安全性之影響。由於堰塞湖之緊急處置通常具有時效上之需求,故快速安全評估模式的研擬是有其必要性。本計畫應用決策樹路徑分析模式與羅森布魯斯點估計法以評估堰塞湖之穩定狀態、破壞風險與最適當之處理方案選擇,發展「堰塞湖快速安全評估決策流程」,提供實務參考。最後,將此決策流程應用至總計畫所選定之現地試區,再對此決策流程進行修正與優化。

The purpose of this project, A Research on the Mitigation Methods for Landslide Dams, is to study the effectiveness of engineering treatments for reducing risks of dam breaching and prevent secondary hazards. This project will firstly review the environment characteristics and the fundamental data of landslide dam lakes then to perform in-situ investigations. The formation and failure processes of landslide dammed lakes should be discussed with considering the conditions of local geomorphology, geology and hydrology. This is to better understand the hazard system and the evolution of landslide dammed lakes. Secondary, this project studies the mitigation methods for various failure mechanisms, such as overflow, cracking, erosion, seepage and sliding. The mitigation treatments will be numerically analyzed for their safety contribution by using finite element method. Due to the emergency treatments for landslide dammed lakes is generally time constrained, a quick safety evaluation model is necessary. Therefore, this project applies decision tree model and Rosenblueth's point estimate method to evaluate the stable condition, failure risk, and mitigation treatments for landslide dammed lakes. This study plans to develop "quick safety evaluation and decision process of landslide dammed lakes" for practical applications. Finally, the decision process will be applied to the selected in-situ test site for further validation and verification.