標題: 考慮時間空間尺度之坡地災害及受災潛勢研究-子計畫:考慮時空尺度之邊坡破壞與運動堆積行為研究

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

台灣位於造山帶,山坡地地形陡峭地質構造複雜,受到豪雨或地震後,常有土石流或崩塌、地滑的發生。坡地災害潛勢評估在山坡地開發和治理對策的決定有幫助,但要評估坡地災害潛勢,必須對邊坡的破壞和運動堆積行為有所了解。以廬山的地滑地為例,這幾十年有多次滑動的情形;而地滑地附近居民遷移的急迫性,則有賴以長地質時間的觀點對邊坡破壞機制加以探討,並考慮邊坡完全破壞後運動堆積情形,才能評估其未來可能災害程度。本研究將以地質時間及不同尺度地形地質邊坡的影響,來探討邊坡的破壞與運動堆積行為。第一年先研究小區域的邊坡案例,以有限元素法研究邊坡的漸進和潛移破壞機制,及其對不同尺度地形地質邊坡的影響。接著第二年建立分離元素法微觀參數決定的方法和流程,以分離元素不連續體力學方法和連續體力學方法分析已知案例,研究邊坡材料由滑動轉為流動和堆積的行為,探討不同尺度地形地質狀況下邊坡破壞運動堆積的差異性。第三年對廬山地滑進行災害評估,另外結合數值模型與大區域地理資訊系統分析,找出影響崩塌和堆積範圍的重要因子,建立受災潛勢分析準則,以應用於廣域災害潛勢圖的製作。

The mountainous areas of Taiwan are prone to landslides under the attack of heavyrainfall and earthquake due to the steepness and complex geological condition of slopes.Hazard assessment of mountainous areas is helpful for the decision make in land use andremediation measures. However, hazard assessment needs the evaluation of slope failurepossibility and its runout. The Lushan landslide site has experienced several significantmovements in recent decades. The hazard assessment of the landslide needs to take accountof long term geological time effect and its motion and deposition behavior after completefailure.This project will study slope failure and its motion and deposition behavior in terms ofthe effects of geological time, scale, geomorphology and geology. In first year, the finiteelement method will be used to study the mechanisms of progressive failure and creep withrespect to some cases. Then in the second year, we will establish the methods and proceduresto determine the mico-parameters in distinct element method. Case study will be performedthrough the discontinuum mechanics and continuum mechanics methods. The motion anddeposition characteristics will be investigated with respect to different scale, geomorphology,and geology. In the third year, we will conduct hazard assessment for the Lushan landslide.Moreover, the numerical modes will be used for finding important factors and criteria inhazard assessment of a small catchment area.