標題: 颱洪時期水庫泥砂問題之研究-子計畫:植生河段泥砂運移特性之分析

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

水庫受上游崩塌與河道堆積物運移之影響,導致淤積及庫容減少,水庫的壽命也就相對的在逐次暴雨泥砂運移事件中減少。在眾多的清淤排淤方式中,以水力排砂為維持水庫庫容較有效且經濟之方法,本計畫深入分析水力排砂後泥砂在下游植生河道之運移特性。本計畫預計採實驗及發展數值模式兩種方向,探討河道內植生對水流與泥砂移動的影響,實驗方面將進行不同流況下、不同型態與不同植生群密度之實驗工作,藉此部份的探討可了解水流在植生群作用下水流動量傳輸之行為與泥砂移動之特性;同時並發展一數值模式,實驗結果可用於檢定數值模式應用模擬現場試驗時相關參數之正確性與可靠性,數值模式發展結果可反應於河道植生群管理方式,針對植生河道泥砂運移與水理影響提出建議。本計畫擬分三年進行,第一年是模式的建立;第二年是參數的檢定和模式的驗證;第三年則是實際的應用。

The influences of upstream landslide and sediment transport lead todeposition in reservoirs. The service time of the reservoir decreases because ofthe sediment transported by floods. Among the dredging methods, thehydro-flushing is the most effective and economical one. This study is aimed atanalyzing the sediment transport released by the hydro-flushing in a vegetatedchannel. This study will numerically and experimentally investigate thesediment transport and flow characteristics. The local flow velocities aroundand within a vegetative zone for different vegetation densities, discharges, andflume slopes will be measured. The influence of vegetation on the measuredvelocity profiles and turbulent characteristics will be analyzed. Ahydrodynamic numerical model with sediment transport modules for flowpassing through an open channel that is partially filled with the vegetationzones will also be developed. The experimentally results can be reflected tovalidate the developed numerical model. Results are expected to understand thehydraulic behaviors of flow through vegetation and support the management offluvial processes. This study will be executed in three years. In the first year,the goal is to build the numerical model. In the second year, the experiment willbe carried out to calibrate and verify the model. In the third year, theapplication will be performed.