筒狀模式建立坡地土砂災害警戒機制

The Warning System of Slopeland Disaster by Using the Tank Model

台灣土石流警戒模式主要以降雨量做為警戒指標,為提升與強化現行土石流警戒預報模式,本研究導入日本之筒狀模式進行警戒指標研究,透過筒狀模式之土壤雨量指數建立「土砂災害發生危險基準線(C.L線)」。本研究步驟:首先建立適用台灣坡地地區筒狀模式參數,並由筒狀模式建立台灣地區山坡地集水區洪峰流量估算方法及流程,提供山坡地集水區內資料不足或無流量測站時,分析參考。再者將土壤雨量指數應用於現行土石流警戒預警模式,以建立台灣地區之土砂災害發生危險基準線(C.L線),使國內土石流警戒預報發布精度提升,有效降低土石流災害之傷亡。最後架構ArcView客製化介面提供後續研究者參採。

The current debris flow warning model in Taiwan is established on the basis of the rainfall warning index. The study tries to establishes "the critical line of the occurrence of debris flow" by using the Soil Water Index (SWI) in the tank model which was used widely in Japan. The procedure of the study is as follows. The study estimates the suitable coefficient in the tank model in Taiwan and the estimating method and procedures of the peak discharge in the mountainous watersheds in Taiwan. The estimating result can be a reference for the mountainous watersheds with insufficient data. The study uses the SWI to calculate the critical line of the occurrence of debris flow in the current debris flow warning model in Taiwan. The critical line of the occurrence of debris flow can increase the accuracy of the debris flow warning and decrease the casualties in the debris flow disasters in the future. Furthermore, the study also establishes customized user extension software in Arcview System for further application.

防災工程; 應用研究; Critical-Line; 危險基準線; 土壤雨量指數; 筒狀模式; Soil Rainfall Index; Tank model