標題: 葉菜甘藷食用品質與再生能力的探討 (III)

關鍵字: 應用研究;園藝

摘要:

本年度將進行葉菜甘藷台農71號再生期間根部活性、硝酸離子代謝活性以及地上部光合作用能力的恢復;並分析VSPs在再生期間的表現變化.藉釐清葉菜甘藷再生期間氮素吸收利用之內在因子的變化,來瞭解現行吸收與儲存性氮素對葉菜甘藷再生能力的貢獻.葉菜甘藷台農71號植株再生期間使否具有VSPs的存在,及VSPs的含量變化與葉菜甘藷再生能力間的關係;進一步了解葉菜甘藷再生期間現行吸收與儲存性氮素與葉菜甘藷再生能力間的關係.

To explore the effects of uptaked nitrogen and storaged nitrogen on the regrowth ability of vegetable sweet potato, c.v. TN 71 will be used in this experiment. In addition, by investigating the changes of physiological characters associated with nitrogen uptake and the changes of vegetative storaged proteins, the relationships between regrowth ability and the above intra-factors will be determined. The VSPs expression existing in sweet potato plant during regrowth period will be detected. And we will investigate the relationship between the changes of VSPs content and the regrowth ability of sweet potato. Finally, the relationships between uptaked nitrogen, storaged nitrogen and the regrowth ability of sweet potato plants will be elucidated.