標題: 台灣水稻稻熱病與白葉枯病流行病學之統計模式研析

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 農藝;應用研究

摘要:

植物病害流行病學是研究植物群體中病害在環境影響下所發生的規律性,以及病害預測與病害管理的綜合科學。這計劃是以多變量統計方法來進行氣象因素與水稻病害流行關係之監測與析。並以空間統計方法來研究水稻病害分佈之空間結構及瞭解病害傳播蔓延之方向,作為田間防治及試驗設計改進之參考。最後運用地理資訊系統在各個階段中運用,包括資料的檢索及儲存、資料處理、探究式的空間資料分析、及最終結果的呈現。

Epidemiology is the science of populations to study the development and spread of plant diseases as well as diseases forcasting and management. The project contains the methods of monitoring of the meteorological factors and the plant disease epidemics in the field and also of analysis of their relationships. We utilize the statistical multivate analysis to investigate the effect of environmental risk factors for the plant diseases. Also, the spatial statistics is used to gain an understanding of the mechanisms of dispersal to sort out the physical and biological factors that important for spread of plant pathogens and disease management. Finally, Geographic Information System (GIS) will be applied to data retrieval, storage, process, investiagte and presentation of the data spatial patterns.