標題: 苦參及川芎組織培養大量繁殖之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;農藝

摘要:

苦参(Sophora flavescens Ait)為豆科槐屬植物係中國傳統民間藥用植物,用於治療消化道疾病以細菌性痢疾為最有效,對於急性傳染性肝炎等症狀都有治療之效果,近代醫學報導中指出苦參對於抗菌、抗病毒作用、抗腫瘤、心律失常等都具有明確之醫療證據。川芎(Ligusticum chuanxiong Hort)為繖形科蒿木屬之藥用植物,川芎性溫,味辛甘,有活血行氣、袪風止痛、補血調經,是婦女月經不調常用藥,如貧血或血瘀而致月經不調。川芎的一般藥理作用:如鎮靜、安眠作用,強心、降壓、防治缺血性腦血管病、抗血栓作用、抗菌作用。台灣之苦参近年來經民間濫採及原產大陸四川之中藥材川芎已日漸稀少,針對兩種藥用植物利用組織培養方法,建立快速繁殖技術,進而在台灣大量繁殖生產優良的中藥材,以供開發利用。

Sophora flavescens Ait. and Ligusticum chuanoxiong Hort. are important medicine plant in China and Taiwan. They are a popular herbal medicine for human health. For the reason, people over-harvest and do not recover them so they disappear gradualy. We uttempt to establish quick propagation technique by tissue cultures. For this techniyue, the processes of callus formation, organogenesis, diffenentiation and plant regeneration of Sophora and Ligusticum spp. have to study in vitro culture.