標題: 魚腥草指標成分之遺傳變異及其選拔之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;農藝

摘要:

魚腥草為三白草科之多年生草本植物,全株皆可入藥,自古即為為民間傳統之中草藥。目前,魚腥草在中國已開發出多元性產品,在保健醫療上佔有一定的重要性。遺傳多樣性是植物育種的基礎,優良品種或基因型的選拔為維持中藥材生產品質最首要之工作。魚腥草在台灣只有一個物種,台灣地區的魚腥草經農藝性狀及RAPD分子標誌分析後,初步發現在種內族群及品系間皆具有顯著之遺傳變異性。中國大陸魚腥草染色體數目在品系間有很大變異性。有關台灣魚腥草染色體數、活性成分含量在基因型間之變異及其與環境關係研究仍未加以探討,因此本研究擬分年探討台灣魚腥草染色體數,指標成分含量及組織解剖性狀之遺傳多樣性,基因型與栽培環境之關係,以及選拔質優高產品系,以供遺傳育種、栽培利用及推廣之參考。

Herba Hottuyniae is a herbal plant of saururaceae which is a tranditional herbal medicine in folk for far years ago. At the present time,it has developed into various products in Mainland China and is important in medical treatment and healthy care. Genetic variation is the base of plant breeding, the selection of good varieties or genotypes is the most important job to improve the quality of Chinese medicine products. There is only a species of Herba Hottuyniae in Taiwan. After the analysis of agronomy traits and RAPD markers of Herba Hottuyniae, it was found that there are significant genetic variations among populations and lines. The chromosome number of Herba Hottuyniae in Mainland China has great variations. The variations of chromosome number of Herba Hottuyniae and main compounds content of genotypes, and the relations with environment still have not studied in Taiwan. Hence, the objective of this study is to investigate the chromosome number, the genetic variation of yield components, anatomic characters and main compound content, and their environmental effects. Finally, we hope to select some useful genotypes.