標題: 稻米產銷專業區經營管理診斷與行銷策略之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Special Rice Production Area;生物技術, 農藝, 農產運銷;稻米產銷專業區;企業管理;品質管理;行銷策略;Business Management;Quality Control;Marketing Strategies

摘要:

稻米產銷專業區執行至今已有四年,根據以往專業區營運績效評核,不同專業區的營運管理模式與績效具有明顯的差異。為了提升各專業區的經營管理效率、產品品質以及促進產品之行銷,本計畫擬選取具有不同性質且願意配合的五個產銷專業區,針對個別專業區之生產、經營、組織、品質等管理及行銷策略進行診斷、比較、分析,提出個別專業區如何提升經營效率及促進產品行銷之建議,以期達成提高稻米產業之競爭力。

Rice production unit, a special group of rice producing organization, had been carried out for more than four years. The results showed that it's more efficiency, value, and economy than traditional rice production. However, there still had some problems to be resolved , especially in integrated management of company and product marketing. In order to improve the operation and develop new marketing strategy, we selected five representative companies as a reseach models. The objective of this study is to: 1. understand the manage characteristics in each rice production unit; 2. analyze the potential problems of company operation, organization, production procedure, and quality control; 3. provide suitable solutions to improve manageing efficacy and marketing strategy for individual company. The integrated results of the approach will benefit the operation of special rice production units and increase the competitive ability of rice industry in Taiwan.