坡地非農業開發前後整體土壤水分移動之研究

The Study of Soil Water Movement on Slopeland before and after the Land Development

計畫目標: 先蒐集與整理相關資料及文獻如土壤水分運移及入滲文獻等資料及模式.而後選定實驗試區並蒐集試區相關地文及水文資料.再設置試驗裝置及測試、檢定校正後進行基本資料之收集及試區土壤空間變異分析.架構( 重要工作項目 ): 本研究主要研究開發前後坡地土壤水分含量改變之狀況, 以瞭解坡地土壤水分滲入土壤之過程、機制與特性.進而能夠減少土壤沖蝕, 防止坡地因開發而造成災害, 降低表面逕流及降低洪峰流量.其重要工作項目及實施方法如下: 1.試區選定: 為使本研究工作順利進行, 同時協助九二一震災後重建工作, 收集本省中部地區最近因震災受損如東勢、國姓、集集山區欲做非農用開發之山坡地資料, 從中篩選較適合之研究試區進行研究計畫.2.試區水文及地文資料之收集: 收集所選定試區之水文資料如年降雨量、降雨強度、氣溫、日照、蒸發散量、逕流量、地下水量、入滲、滲漏量等.地文資料資料如地質、地形、坡度、坡向、土壤質地及土壤結構等.3.量測儀器之設置及開發前中後之坡地土壤水分含量之量測: 於試區設置雨量計以紀錄試區現地之降雨量, 並選擇適當地點裝置儀器以觀測土壤中水分的流動現象及記錄土壤水分含量變化的情形.初期擬於上下邊坡設置張力計以量得現地毛細管勢能其直接量測的結果可真實的反應土壤之水力性質, 較接近自然流況, 但因取樣地點的限制及人為量取數據之繁瑣.因此同時輔以終端反射( TDR )技術配合探針式土壤水分分析儀量測開發前中後之坡地土壤水分含量, 此法提供方便、迅速且非破壞性之方法可量得土壤水分含量之變化.並可瞭解坡地土壤水分分布及流動的特性.地下水之流向、水位及水質量測, 擬以試區現有之地下水位觀測井或另擇適當地點開挖不同深度之觀測井, 量測地下水位於開發前中後之變化, 並測量其流向, 再輔以取樣及室內分析求得土壤基本特性, 以瞭解坡地土壤水分及地下水之移動之作用機制.4.完成土壤水分特性曲線和整體土壤水分流動模式: 將試區資料結合現地試驗、儀器觀測數據及室內基本土壤特性分析, 可建立土壤水分特性曲線和整體土壤水分移動之模式.利用此模式可推估土壤水分在坡地土壤之移動情形, 推估之結果盼可供政府作為管理山坡地開發應用之依據.預期效益: 獲取坡地非農業開發前後土壤剖面水分移動之情形.計算開發前後土壤滲透力和儲存水分之能力.建立坡地開發前後土壤之逕流係數和CN值, 提供未來推估坡地開發前後可能增加之逕流量或減少之地下水補助量, 以供山坡地非農業開發之管理依據.

Hillslope soil acts like a water reservoir in the whole processes of water cycle.The cycle of soil water begins with the entry of water into the soil by the process of infiltration, continues with the storage of water in the soil, and ends with it's removal from soil by drainage, evaporation or plant uptake.A permeable soil can reserve great amount of water, reduce surface runoff, and recharge ground water.The results of these processes will reduce peak flow during the rainfall season and increase the baseflow during the dry season.However, the intensive development of the slopeland increases the pavement of soil surface and reduces the soil infiltration capacity which will result in flooding and some time will cause land collapse due to reduction of groundwater refill.The objective of this project is to study the change of hillslope hydrological cycle before and after hillslope development.The soil and hydrological data of slopeland will be collected.The soil water movement in the soil profile will be measured at different time during the developing period.The soil infiltration and storage capacity will be compared before and after land development.Finally, we want to establish a soil water movement model in order to simulate soil water movement before and after development.The results can be used as an index of suitability of slope land development.

水土資源保育; 應用研究