標題: 土石流發生警戒系統之建置-集水區流量歷線監測之應用

關鍵字: 水土資源保育, 土木水利工程類;應用研究

摘要:

本研究擬利用集水區流量歷線監測崩塌區位與規模,可涵蓋及反映集水區面積、形狀、坡度、土壤型態、母岩分佈等重要參數對土石流發生的影響,因此更能理想地掌握降雨如何反應在集水的特性,在國外案例也證實較傳統的臨界降雨線劃定法更為精確.經由建立現場水位流量觀測儀器,掌握即時動態水文資訊,並由資料處理器的資料蒐集系統,應用於土石流及洪水等觀測,除可建立流量歷線監測土石流預警模式外,亦可建立與氣象資料結合之洪水演算模式.

The objective of this project is to monitor the occurrence and distribution of landslides for establishing a warning system of debris flows in a watershed. For realizing the context of debris flow disaster, the catastrophes of debris flows occurred in Chen-Eu-Lan creek basin would be collected and analyzed. Runoff hydrograph estimated from hydrologic data is going to be an index for studying the affecting factors of debris flow disaster. The changes of runoff hydrograph calculated from the model and from the measured data at the monitoring sites can be used for examining the occurrence and spatial distribution of landslide, which providing potential debris flow in the interested watershed. The system established in this research can be used as the mechanism interpretation and mitigation strategy of debris flow disaster in Chen-Eu-Lan creek basin.