標題: 應用衛星影像探討集水區逕流係數空間分佈之研究

關鍵字: 水土資源保育, 地球科學類;應用研究

摘要:

集水區土地利用為影響豪雨洪峰主因之一,本計畫擬應用衛星影像建置集水區逕流係數空間分佈模式,藉由集水區之雨量、流量等水文資料,以集水區洪峰流量為指標,探討集水區集流時間之影響因素,評估集水區土地利用與洪峰流量之關係,將集水區地文水文因子結合DEM資料進行自動化計算,迅速取得集水區特性資訊.由遙測數值資料,自動萃取集水區逕流係數空間分布,配合雨量資料,進行集水區逕流歷線演算,瞭解集水區土地利用變遷對水文之影響,可做為坡地土地利用及災害監測評估之參考.

The objective of this project is to establish a model for extracting the spatial distribution of runoff coefficient in a watershed by using satellite imagery. For realizing the context of flood disaster, the catastrophes of flood occurred in the interested watershed would be collected and analyzed. A modified rational formula will be employed to verify the model. The changes of land use of interested watershed classified by vegetation index will be used for peak-flow calculation in the model and the weighting factor then can be derived for examining each sub-watershed's susceptibility to flood. The model established in this research can be used as the mechanism interpretation and mitigation strategy of flood disaster in the interested watershed.