標題: 以永續發展為導向,探討分區落實流域水、土、林資源整體保育治理規劃及合理土地利用之學理、管理對策及準則-子計畫三:集水區環境敏感區位之劃定及保育方法管理準則之探討(I)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究

摘要:

台灣水土災害與地形陡峻、地質脆弱、地震頻繁、颱風期間高強度暴雨等先天條件不良有關,但無法落實集水區環境敏感區位土地之合理利用也是災害加多加深的原因。本研究擬以集水區環境感敏區位為評估對象,利用數值地形模型與衛星影像資料分析地形陡峭區、土壤流失敏感區、土石流潛勢溪流、及濱水區等環境敏感區位。研發集水區環境敏感區位分析系統,分析及整合各項環境敏感區位空間資料,作為集水區整體治理之輔助工具,檢討及驗證環境敏感區位內之人工構造物及植生緩衝帶之配置效益及合理性,探討其減災及避災之功能。結合環境生態指標概念,以景觀生態觀點探討其對環境生態影響及配置效益,訂定各類環境敏感區位的保育及管理準則。

Taiwan suffers disasters of debris flow and/or flooding frequently due to steeptopography and weak geologic formation in nature. In addition, the strike of earthquake andstorm occurred and even worse is the sound land use policy could not be carried out at awatershed. This study try to evaluate the interest watershed using Digital Terrain Model(DEM) and satellite imagery to classified the sites of environmental sensitivity of steepness,soil loss, potential debris flow, and riparian. An analysis system for site of watershedenvironmental sensitivity is to be set up in this research for study and integrating the spatialdistribution of sites of environmental sensitivity in the interest watershed. Placementefficiency of artificial constructions and/or vegetated buffer strips will be verified andexamined in the system coupled with ecological index for concluding the conservationmeasure and management criteria.