標題: 水文情勢劇變下水資源對策研究(以基隆河及濁水溪流域虛擬水庫模擬系統為例)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;基礎研究;water resources circumstance;水資源情勢;資料庫;虛擬水庫;database;hypothesized reservoir

摘要:

針對全球氣候及環境變遷而導致我國水資源情勢嚴峻,本計畫研究希望發展出一套由流域之水情資料庫建置(包含測站、降雨量、河川流量、地表窪蓄量、水系分佈、土地利用、水源流失量等資料)及區域內地表蓄水能力評估、土地適宜性分析等參數之建立進而建構一套虛擬水庫之模擬系統,以提供水資源經營發展之科技及政策方向之參考。而研究成果將提供各界診斷台灣水旱災問題之探討及如何推動研擬相關法令、機制,以落實優化水環境,達到永續水資源經營發展之策略。

Cause our country water resources circumstance in view of the global climate and the environmental trend to be stern, the study hope develops a set to establish state of the water of information bank by the basin(Contains survey station, rainfall amount, river current capacity, surface hollowly gathers quantity, river system distribution, land utilization, water source drains material and so on quantity), and in the region of the surface water holding capacity appraised, establishment parameter the and so on land being suitable analysis then constructs constructs of analogous system a set of hypothesized, Raises reference science and technology of and of the policy direction the water supply resources management development. How but will the research results provide from all walks of life diagnoses discussion of the Taiwan water drought question and impels to grind draws up the correlation law, the mechanism, will carry out the optimized water environment, achieved will continue forever strategy of the water resources management development.