標題: 野溪生態棲地改善之研究(I)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究;Creek;野溪;棲地改善;生態工法;Eco-habitat Enhancement;Eco-technology

摘要:

本計畫主要進行野溪生態工法棲地改善相關案例之生態監測與改善工法技術之研發,期解決野溪生物種類減少、水質惡化及生態廊道阻隔之相關問題。然而,上述工作需要討論的範圍甚為廣泛,因此,本研究著重於野溪生態棲地改善工法彙整及適用性分析,並整合彙編農委會相關部門之生態工法案例,可提供欲進行生態工法整治之相關單位參考,此外,將選擇樣區進行生物調查監測與分析,比較不同時期及不同土地利用狀況下生物種類與水質之差異,分析生態棲地環境之變遷。最後,上述研究成果,將透過模擬圖說建置、生態工法案例彙編及成果報告出版的方式,加以推廣應用,以期創造永續的自然環境及適合生物棲息的野溪棲地。

The main purposes of this study are having the eco-monitors in habitats with eco-technology, and to build up techniques of the eco-technology. Improving the problems such as the decrease of bio-species, decline of water quality, and disconnection of eco-corridors are the expectation of the study. Because the issue of eco-technology is fairly extensive, so here we focus on collections, casts and the applicability of eco-technologies. This study integrates the related projects of eco-technology done by the Council of Agriculture, in order to provide the reference for correlative organizations. It dose not only compares the variation of bio- species and water qualities, but also analysis the alteration of habitats in different land use condition under asynchronism period. The research results come out as graphic documents, eco-technologiana, and publication for popularizing the application of eco-technology, and creating the sustainability natural environment and better habitats.