標題: 生態工法砌石及預鑄塊堆疊構造物穩定分析(I)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究;Ecotechnology;生態工法;分析;變形分析法;Analysis;DDA

摘要:

計畫緣起與目的:水土保持局近年來大力推動生態工法,期能在兼顧生態與安全的前提下,使工程與自然相互融合,創造出具有台灣自然特色與風貌之工程成品。歷年來水土保持局已完成治山防災構造物生態工法之研發、野溪生態工法設計參考圖冊之建立等計畫,惟在生態工法砌石及預鑄塊堆疊構造物之力學分析檢討上仍具有相當之研究與改善空間。砌石工法在施工上考量棲地與景觀環境,除了能營造多孔隙環境以提供生物棲息及運動空間外,良好的砌石技術所築成之固床工及水制工等構造物更能有效穩定流心、防止岸坡淘刷。惟生態工法砌石及預鑄塊堆疊構造物於力學分析檢討上仍具有研究與改善之空間。大部分之砌石及預鑄塊堆疊構造物在正常施工條件下,完工初期皆具有相當高之穩定度。但在土壓力、地震力、水壓力及水流拖曳力作用下,其穩定性仍須進行詳細的檢核。本計畫擬整合國內外相關理論與技術,運用數值工具針對各類型載重狀態下之砌石及預鑄塊堆疊構造物進行設計參數分析及設計分析準則之建置。並依分析成果製作設計圖表,供設計及施工人員參考使用。

Initiations and Objectives of the Project: Considering both ecology and safety in engineering constructions, the Soil and Water Conservation Bureau (SWCB) had devoted great effort on promoting the Ecological Engineering Method (EEM) in the recent year and achieved many engineering works featured with the beauty of nature of Taiwan. In the past few years, the SWCB has conducted many researches and developments on EEM and established series of Reference Design Chart of river stream. However, the mechanical analyses of various EEM structures have not been investigated yet and more study on this aspect seems necessary and urgent. This project attempts to integrate the relevant theories and analysis techniques and perform a series of investigations on the mechanical behaviors of stone revetments, stone sill and prefabricated block structure subjected to various types of loading using numerical tools. In accordance with the parametric studies on crucial design factor of the aforementioned discontinuous structures, a systematic design charts will be produced for the reference of field engineer.