標題: 地表逕流之截蓄保水設施對於生態農村輔助效益之研究(II)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育, 農業環境保護;應用研究;Interception and Storage Facilities;截蓄保水設施;地表逕流;效益分析系統;生態農村規劃;Surface Runoff;Benefit Evaluation System;Ecological Farm Area Planning

摘要:

農村規劃時,常因使用的便利性而採用不透水舖面施作,造成大地良好的滲透與保水能力降低,也造成動植物的棲地環境惡化,除無法發揮大地自然調節氣候的功能,甚至引發居住環境日漸高溫化的「熱島效應」。而且過去的防洪觀念,大都希望把基地內的雨水,儘速往鄰地排出或引流至排水系統,造成集流時間縮短及洪峰流量增大的洪水效應,同時也造成公共排水設施極大的負擔,形成低窪地區每到大雨即淹水的窘境。因此本計畫希望藉由促進基地的透水設計並廣設貯留滲透水池或滯洪池的手法,以促進大地之水文循環、改善生態環境、調節微氣候、緩和環境高溫化現象,以及降低排水設施建造成本等多項目地。目前常用地表逕流之截蓄保水設施主要為滯洪池、農塘或溼地及透水舖面等截水設施,其目的便在降低洪峰流量、遲滯洪峰到達時間,以及提供水域空間進而促進生物多樣性等效益。本計畫以水土保持技術規範、綠建築設計技術、基地保水設施功能及其他相關理論,研發生態農村保水設施配置效益分析系統,分析生態農村基地內各項地表逕流截蓄保水設施之配置效益,提供基地保水指標之量化計算,做為農村土地管理對策研擬及農村公共建設規劃之依據,並作為公共建設成效評估及理念推廣之參考。本計畫亦希望透過生態農村保水設施配置效益分析系統之建置與現地調查分析驗證,提供坡地保育治理對策研擬之依據,以及治理成效之評估。本計畫完成之工作項目為:研發成果可提供相關人員應用之參考、建置地表逕流之截蓄保水設施整體效益評估系統、推廣應用地表逕流之截蓄保水設施於生態農村規劃、建立地表逕流之截蓄保水設施之農村濕地生態系統理論與實務。

The impermeable surface treatments are normally used in farm area planning for human convenient reason. However, the soil infiltration capacity, water resources conservation capability, and wildlife habitat are deteriorated. The weather improvement by the nature effects can not be reached. Even the worst, the hot island effect will increase the living environment temperature. Based on the traditional concepts on flood prevention, the precipitation is usually draining to neighboring area or drainage system. This method causes a big challenge to public drainage system for shorter concentration time and higher peak discharge. Normally, the depression area will be suffered in storm events during this condition. This project hopes to improve hydrologic cycle, wildlife habitat, micro-environment weather, drainage system cost, and greenhouse effect through site infiltration improvement and permeable facilities or wetland system establishment. Currently, the most used interception and storage facilities for surface runoff are detention tanks, agriculture ponds, wetlands, and permeable pavement. The purposes are focused on peak discharge reduction, peak arrival time retention, and providing aquatic spaces for biodiversity. This project are based on the soil and water conservation regulations, eco-building designing techniques, water storage facility functions, and other related theories. A benefit evaluation system is developed in this study to analyze the total placement effect and each facility unique value. Through the developed computer program, the site water resources conservation index can be quantified. The calculated results can be provided to farm area planning authorities and construction evaluation. This study also can be the support to slopeland conservation policy-making basis by the benefit evaluation system and on-field investigation. The conclusive targets of this study are providing the developed achievements to related staff, establishing the evaluation system on interception and storage facilities for surface runoff located in ecological farm area, promoting the interception and storage facilities for surface runoff in ecological farm area planning, and establishing the wetland theories and practices on the ecological farm area using interception and storage facilities.