標題: 林地崩塌風險與地層含水量分佈之研究

關鍵字: 林業類;應用研究;forestland;林地;地電阻;崩塌地;風險;含水量;resistively;landslide;water content

摘要:

本計畫提出「林地崩塌風險與地層含水量分佈之研究」三年期研究課題,除了探討地層含水量分佈與地質、地形、林相等因子之關聯性,並分析這些因子對林地崩塌之影響,以基因演算法(GA)分析林地安全穩定性,再發展林地崩塌風險分析模式。本計畫第一年期研究主要子題為「林地崩塌與地層含水量分佈之調查」,第二年期為「林地崩塌與地層含水量分佈之關係探討」,第三年期為「林地崩塌風險分析模式發展」。這三個子題為接續性課題,各有其重要關聯之處。第一年期「林地崩塌與地層含水量分佈之調查」,將探討林相、地質、地形及地層含水量分佈之關係,並進行現地調查以建立第二、三年接續研究之基礎資料。選擇適當林地崩塌場址為研究試區,應用衛星影像分析判釋林地崩塌附近的主要林相,建立各主要林相之光譜資料。現地調查包括利用地電阻量測現地地層含水量分佈,以三維雷射掃描量測崩塌地現地地形,使用表面波頻譜分析法(SASW)儀器量測地層剪力波速,以推估地層強度等。第二年期為「林地崩塌與地層含水量分佈之關係探討」,持續現地調查蒐集資料,並以第一年期所建立之林相分析與現地量測資料,應用雙變數與多變數法分析地層含水量分佈與各因子之關聯性。探討地層含水量與林地崩塌之關係,同時利用基因演算法進行林地安全穩定性分析。第三年期為「林地崩塌風險分析模式發展」,主要評估地層含水量分佈、地質、地形、降雨等各因子之變異性,推估林地崩塌破壞機率,以發展林地崩塌風險分析模式。第三年仍持續進行現地調查,以利驗證所發展的林地崩塌風險分析模式。研究成果將結合地理資訊系統展現,並可供查詢與後續分析之用。本研究可深入瞭解地層含水量分佈與地質、地形、林相等因子之關聯性,與這些因子對林地崩塌之影響。研究結果可提供林地崩塌地層之含水量分佈推估、林地崩塌風險分析等課題之參考,並可對林地崩塌之預防有實質的助益。

This project proposes a three year term research topic of “A study on landslidesand water content distribution of strata in forestland”. Beside the discussion of therelationship between water content distribution of strata with geology, topography,vegetation facies, the influences of the factors on landslides in forestland are studied.A genetic algorithm will be used to analyze the stability of forestland, and landsliderisk analysis model will be developed.The subtopics of the research are “Investigation of the landslides and watercontent distribution of strata in forestland”for the first year, “Relationships betweenlandslides and water content distribution of strata in forestland.”for the second year,and “Landslide risk analysis model development for forestland”for the third year.The three subtopics are sequential topics and are interrelated.The first year term, “Investigation of the landslides and water contentdistribution of strata in forestland”, is to discuss the relationships between vegetationfacies, geology, topography, and water content in strata. Also, field measurements willbe performed to establish the fundamental data for continuing research of the secondand third year terms. Proper landslide test sites will be selected for research. Satelliteimages are used to establish the spectrum data. Field investigations include electricalresistively testing for water content of strata, 3D laser scanning for topography, andsurface wave spectra analysis for measuring shear wave velocity to estimate strengthof strata.The second year term, “Relationships between landslides and water contentdistribution of strata in forestland”, will continue the field measurements. Thevegetation facies data and the field measurement results of the first year term will beused to analyze the relationship among distribution of water content in strata and thefactors using bi-variable and multi-variable method. The relationship of water contentin strata and landslide in forestland will be discussed. The genetic algorithm will beapplied to calculate the stability of the forestland.The three year term, “Landslide risk analysis model development for forestland”is to evaluate the variation of the factors, including water content in strata, geology,topography, and rainfall, for estimation of landslide probability and for developmentof landslide risk analysis model. The third year term will still continue to performfield measurements for verification of the landslide risk model developed. Theresearch results will be integrated to GIS system for presentation, inquiring andfurther research.This research can better understand the relationships among the water content instrata, geology, topography, vegetation facies, etc., and their influences on landslide offorestland. The research results can be provided for estimation distribution of watercontent in the landslide area and landslide risk of forestland. In addition, it can be asubstantial aid to forest landslide prevention.