標題: 野溪生態棲地改善調查及資料整合研究(II)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究;Creek;野溪;生態工程;棲地改善;生態指數;Ecological Engineering;Eco-Habitat Enhancement;Ecological Index

摘要:

本計畫主要進行野溪生態工程棲地改善相關案例之生態監測與改善工法技術之研發,期解決野溪生物種類減少、水質惡化及生態廊道阻隔之相關問題。然而,上述工作需要討論的範圍甚為廣泛,因此,本研究著重於野溪生態棲地改善工程彙整及適用性分析,選擇樣區進行生物調查監測與分析,比較不同時期及不同土地利用狀況下生物種類與水質之差異,分析生態棲地環境之變遷。最後,上述研究成果,將透過模擬圖說建置、生態工程圖冊彙編及成果報告出版的方式,加以推廣應用,以期創造永續的自然環境及適合生物棲息的野溪棲地。

The main purposes of this study are having the eco-monitors in habitats with ecological engineering, and to build up techniques of the ecological engineering. Improving the problems such as the decrease of bio-species, decline of water quality, and disconnection of eco-corridors are the expectation of the study. Because the issue of ecological engineering is fairly extensive, so here we focus on collections, cases and the applicability of ecological engineering. It dose not only compares the variation of bio-species and water qualities, but also analysis the alteration of habitats in different land use condition under asynchronism period. The research results come out as graphic documents and publication for popularizing the application of ecological engineering, and creating the sustainability natural environment and better habitats.