標題: 植物根系於邊坡穩定力學行為之研究

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;基礎研究;MECHANICAL ANALYSIS;力學行為;根系拉拔;直接剪力;pull-out;direct shear

摘要:

本計畫整合根系力學相關理論、進行現地植生根系調查、室內及現地根系試驗,再依據根系力學模式及數值方法來建立數值分析程序,以模擬現地各種植生根系與土壤間之力學互制行為,並驗證此數值分析程序之有效性。最後,本計畫期望藉由數值程序來建立根系極限拉拔抗力與其抗剪強度增量之轉換機制,並將此轉換機制運用於含根邊坡穩定分析中根系力學參數之決定上,使整體分析能更迅速且有效率。

This project integrated the relevant theories of root mechanics, investigated the root system of various vegetation plants and performed field and laboratory tests of soil/root system. According to the root mechanical model and numerical method, one can establish the numerical analysis procedures to simulate the soil/root interaction behaviors and alternately verify the validity of the procedures. This project intends to develop a mechanical conversion model between the ultimate pull-out resistance and the shear strength increment of soil/root system through numerical procedures. The conversion model offers the stability analysis of vegetated slope a convenient way which enables a direct transformation of pull-out resistance into shear strength increment of soil/root system and an immediate application to slope stability analysis. Eventually, it will expedite the efficiency of slope stability calculation of vegetated slope.