標題: 國有林崩塌地森林化之研究

關鍵字: 林業類;應用研究;landslide;崩塌地;國有林;森林化;national forest;reforestation

摘要:

為達國有林崩塌地森林化之目的,本計畫將依主辦單位選定之點位作為研究對象,藉由調查觀測其周邊植生狀況、評估集水區內植物材料之適用性、建置不同環境條件下配合工程構造物施作之植生導入方法,及針對不同生育條件下二次苗木栽植之可行性評估。以提供合乎生態工程理念之工法及植物材料導入之最佳作業方法等,建立完善之植生工程技術體系。本年度之研究工作重點如下:

1.現勘國有林鋪網噴植工程計3件,依其現況植生結果據以分析國有林施作後之優缺點。

2.依國有林地特性,建立至少5種適合國有林崩塌地處理之植生工程工項,並請依崩塌坡度與地質等條件予以歸列。

3.依鋪網噴植工程現況分析結果,及現行鋪網噴植工法為基礎,於安全之前提下,依不同之崩塌地質、崩塌形式、網材特性、植生基材及植生狀況等,研究以鋪網噴植併行植樹之方式。

To achieve the reforestation of national forest, this project will perform a series of research works on the field sites selected by Forest Bureau, Council of Agriculture. Through the field survey of surrounding vegetation, suitability evaluation of vegetation materials in watershed, introduction of vegetation incorporated with the existing engineering structure, and feasibility evaluation of replanting, it becomes possible to provide the optimizing operation procedures for the common used ecological engineering method and the introduction of vegetation material in engineering practice. As a consequence, an appropriate and applicable vegetation technique system can be established readily.

The key points of the research work in year 2009 are summarized as follows:

1. Field investigations on the previous 3 engineering sites constructed by Hydro-Seeding with Wire-mesh Placement (HSWP). According to the field condition and current vegetation status (includes: herbaceous and arborous plants), to analyze the merits and demerits of HSWP constructed in national forest.

2. According to the characteristics of national forest, to establish at least 5 vegetation working methods which are suitable for the stabilization treatment of collapsed slope in national forest. In addition, the vegetation working methods are categorized by the slope angle and the geological condition.

3. Based on the analysis results of the existing HSWP construction sites and the current HSWP working method, the study on a multi-working method consisted of HSWP and tree plantation is carried out under different geological conditions, slope failure modes, wire mesh properties, basal materials of vegetation and vegetation conditions.