標題: 應用環境指標評估農村營造效益之研究

關鍵字: 農業環境保護, 農業推廣類;應用研究

摘要:

農村社區營造效益涵蓋之科學包羅萬象,如防災、生態、水文及景觀等,且各學科於環境指標應用上有其適宜性之指標,然指標種類繁多,加上不同之農村社區類型需考量其尺度性、時間性及空間性,若能選用合適之環境指標於評估農村營造效益,必可事半功倍。緣此,擬藉由蒐集常使用之相關環境指標,建置合理之環境指標及評估基準,應用於農村營造效益上,期有效提供於農村社區環境營造效益評估之參考。主要研究項目分述如下:一、依據蒐集之國內外各類環境指標,研擬適合台灣農村社區之評估指標及評估模式。二、以國內外各類環境指標為基礎,建置台灣農村社區環境營造指標及評估模式,並將其進行分類。三、建置農村社區分析單元,並擇定10個以上農村社區,依據研擬之各種指標分類農村社區,以驗證農村範圍劃定方式之合理性。四、以各類環境指標探討選定之農村社區相關指標值變化,優選環境營造區位及評估其營造效益。五、建置農村營造環境指標評估電腦動態分析系統,擬藉由教育訓練方式宣導本系統之各類功能,達系統運用之效益,並參酌參訓人員建議,調整或修正系統不足之部分。

Creation benefits of rural communities is an interdisciplinary science including disaster prevention, ecology, hydrology, landscape and so forth. There are diverse suitability indices for?application in each discipline. Moreover, different kind of rural communities need concern different scale, temporal, and spatial considerations. If an appropriate environmental index is selected for?evaluating creation benefits of rural communities?may reach better?results. Therefore, this study will collect and establish the most commonly used environmental indices for creation benefits of rural communities from different science fields. The elected environmental index assessment and selection for study site will be categorized according to their hierocratic structure such as geomorphic evolution, landscape changes, vegetation restoration, and water resources conservation capability and provided to environmental creations of the rural communities implementation. Finally, the environmental indices will be evaluated by integrated assessment and analysis and refereed as the design baseline for?rural community?environmental restoration.