標題: 坡地植生工程導入木本植物技術之應用研究(2/2)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究;water potential;水勢;植生工程;二次苗木;Vegetation Engineering;Second seedlings

摘要:

台灣地區近年來颱風所挾帶超大豪雨造成大面積新生崩塌地,相關環境保育議題漸受關切,為因應自然裸坡衍生之土砂災害問題,進行植生導入作業、快速建立森林植被有其必要性。而坡面裸露後隨著時間而增加其不安定性,容易造成沖蝕、落石、崩塌、地滑等現象。此現象不僅增加坡面上方或下方產生土砂災害的危險性,甚至會波及到其周邊設施、農地、道路、房舍等,對下游流域之河川也帶來影響。目前常用坡地一般裸露地、崩塌地及緩衝帶等植生工程以噴植及苗木栽植為主,其成效性及適用性依不同區域、不同材料方法而異。本局歷年規劃多處植生復育導入作業、緩衝綠帶栽植作業以及二次苗木栽植,冀望藉由本計畫之成果,瞭解現行植生復育作業及二次苗木栽植後續木本植物入侵演替問題,提出改善維護管理對策。

Typhoon in Taiwan in recent years, mix the new super heavy rain caused widespread landslides and associated environmental protection issues have gotten by the concerns of the hillslope response to natural disasters derived sediment, for vegetation treatment, rapid establishment of forest cover is necessary. The exposed slope to increase with time after its non-stability, likely to cause erosion, rock fall, collapse, landslide and so on. This phenomenon not only increase the slope above or below the risk of disaster generated debris, and even spread to the surrounding facilities, agricultural land, roads, buildings, etc., on the lower reaches of the river basin has an impact. Generally exposed to the most commonly used slope, landslide, and buffer zones and other vegetation works to spray plants and seedlings were planted mainly according to their effectiveness and applicability of different regions, different methods and different materials. Council over the years in various vegetation recovery plan into operation, the buffer green belt and the second seedling transplanting plant operations, hoping through the results of this project, to understand the existing vegetation recovery operation and the second follow-up planting seedlings of woody plants invade succession issues Measures to improve maintenance management.