標題: 疏伐材木構造物設施類型與材料適用性之研究

關鍵字: 林業類;應用研究;Thinning Wood Structures;疏伐材木構造物;疏伐材;木構造物;Thinning Wood;Wooden Structures

摘要:

國有林地撫育之疏伐材料應用於林地治理工程,取代部分混凝土施作,降低材料生產及施工過程所造成之環境負荷,值得推廣應用。然疏伐材為生物材料,因設置區位及所屬環境條件而影響設施使用年限及應用價值,另木構造物損壞之部位及整體安定之弱面,常出現於不同材料間或木料間之結合處,因此其構件接合方式、結繫材料選用等甚為重要,爰此,本計畫擬針對疏伐材木構造物設施類型與應用材料之適用性進行整體性之調查評估,建立本土化之資料,供國有林地治理工程之參考。

For the sake of reducing environment impacts caused by material production and construction, such as concrete, using thinning wood to substitute concrete in forestry management engineering is recommended.Due to the biological property of thinning wood which may affects in duration and utilization value depend on the installation location and ambient environment conditions. Otherwise, damage positions and weak portions of structure which may diminish stability of wooden facilities are usually found in joints of different materials and wood members thus has figure out the importance in choosing proper joint types and tie materials.?In this study, an integrate examination and evaluation program focus on the suitability of facility types and materials of thinning wood structures will be proceeded to establish domestic data for follow-up forestry management engineering use.?