標題: 高壓處理對吳郭魚肌肉肌凝蛋白及其斷片變性之影響

關鍵字: 食品科技;基礎研究;Gelatin;凝膠;肌凝蛋白;魚肉;高壓處理;吳郭魚;肌動凝蛋白;Myosin;Fish meat;High pressure treatment;Tilapia;Actomyosin

摘要:

吳郭魚myosin與其斷片(S-1及rod)經加壓處理後觀察其變性之情形。由物理性質測定發現,S-1最易發生凝集,myosin次之,rod最不容易形成凝膠;顯示myosin在凝膠過程中是由S-1先行凝集,再由rod形成網狀結構。由化學性質測定得知,無論是疏水基的暴露或反應硫氫基之減少,都是以S-1之變化最大,其次為myosin。顯示S-1的凝集是因加壓後內部疏水基之暴露造成硫氫基反應而產生雙硫鍵。而在以1,000 atm加壓處理時有明顯的效果,顯示吳郭魚肌肉形成凝膠的臨界壓力是1,000 atm。

The denaturation of tilapia myosin and its fragments (S-1 and rod) by high pressure (500-2,000 atm) was investigated. According to the changes of physical properties, S-1 aggregated the most easily. It indicated that S-1 aggregated at the early stage of myosin gelation, and then formed network structures by rod. After pressurization, the changes of hydrophobicity and reactive SH groups of S-1 were more than myosin and rod. It presented that myosin molecules formed disulfide bonds by S-1s. The pressure started to make myosin gel was about 1,000 atm.