劉健哲-農村居民終身學習永續發展指標系統之建立(Ⅱ)

A Research to Construct Sustainable Development Indicator System of Villager Life-Long Learning( II )

本研究研究重點為1.藉由實證分析,具體分析個人或農村不同發展階段之下,第一年度所建構農村居民終生學習永續發展指標的實用情形及其發展趨勢,並確定指標系統中各指標關聯性,更進一步釐清指標構面與指標細項間的關係。2.分析建構的農村居民終生學習永續發展指標系統是否符合可操作性與客觀性以及能夠進行長期觀察、易取得資料進行分析之指標選取原則的要件。本年度研究,將針對如區位、學習資源、現代化程度等不同類型的農村社區之從事過社區發展工作居民,實際驗證第一年度所研擬的「農村居民終身學習永續發展指標系統」的實用性、客觀性、可操作性等,從而建立農村居民藉由終身學習成為社區發展的參與者、推動者、統合者以及領航者的具體「農村居民主體發展指標系統」,以落實農村居民終身學習的計畫化、結構化以及系統化。

The key points of the second year research as:1. Through statistics analyses, and concrete analyses under the different development phase ofindividual inhabitant or village, try to evaluate the practicability situation and itsdevelopment trend of the first years’ Villager Life-long Learning Sustainable DevelopmentIndicator System. Assured that the various connections of the indicator system go a stepfurther to clarify the relationship between the indicator structure and its detailed indicators.2. Analyses the important selection principles to the Villager Life-long Learning SustainableDevelopment Indicator System whether conforms to the feasibility of operation, objectivity,long-term observation and obtaining the information material easily to carry on theanalysis.That is, this year’s research will focus on i.e. position、learning resources、modernizedlevel and etc. for different types of rural community; especially for those who have previouslyengaged in the community development, to experiment a practical verification of theusability、objectivity、maneuverability and etc. of the “Villager Life-long Learning SustainableDevelopment Indicator System” which draws up in the first year’s project, thus establish thevillager’s affiliation to the life-long learning and become the participant、promoter、integratorand the navigator for the community development; practicing mainly on the concrete aspectof the “Villagers Subject-Formation Development Target System”, to carry out the villagerlife-long learning to be planned、structured and systematized.

其他(社會); 基礎研究; Villagers; Life-long learning; Sustainable development