標題: 酒類添加物使用範圍及用量標準研擬之研究

關鍵字: 食品科技;應用研究;wines;酒類;添加物;使用範圍;用量標準;additives;Using range;using standard

摘要:

本計畫擬對國內生產的各式酒類產品,包括釀造酒、蒸餾酒及再製酒等,依據世界各國官方及相關組織頒佈之法規,以及國內外酒類添加物含量調查分析之結果,擬定“酒類添加物使用範圍及用量標準”之草案,以提昇國內酒類品質、確保國人飲酒健康。以使相關政府單位及民間業者有所遵循及依據。實施方法包括蒐尋世界各國官方及相關組織頒佈有關於酒類添加物之法規,並加以彙整;調查分析國內外市售酒類在防腐劑、調味劑、著色劑、香料及安定劑等之添加用量;提出“酒類添加物使用範圍及用量標準”草案;以及對政府單位及相關業者,提出酒類添加物相關之建議及可能之配套措施。

In this study, a protocol of standard of additives using in wines will draw up, for which according to both the laws and regulations of other nations and analytical results of wines produced in Taiwan. By this study, we try to promote the quality of internal wines and ensure the health of compatriots. Additionally, there will have laws and regulations to be obey for government, manufacturer and other concerned people.Methods of this study bring into practice as follows: collection of official laws and regulations of other countries or organizations, analyzing additives of wines which are imported or produced in Taiwan, a protocol of standard of additives using in wines to be proposed, and other practicable suggestions or applicated methods for government and manufacturer to be brought up.