標題: 結合農會及學校四健推廣教育工作之研究

關鍵字: 農業推廣類;應用研究

摘要:

有鑑於四健推廣教育工作對青少年身心發展的正面意義, 以及落實學校教育改革之理念, 釐清結合農會及學校四健推廣工作模式相關議題之探討有其重要性, 因此本計畫目標如下: 一、 了解鄉村青少年對四健推廣教育作業內容及活動的參與意願.二、 建構農會與學校四健推廣工作結合之模式.因此重要工作項目包括: 一、 閱讀相關文獻, 整理出函括區域特色、完整的四健會作業內容及活動項目, 及可能的農會與學校在推動四健推廣工作時之聯結情況.二、 設計問卷表、搜集資料、進行分析以釐清青少年對上述各作業內容及活動項目的參與意願情況, 並建構農會與學校的合作模式.針對上述的研究結果, 預期可提供落實四健推廣教育工作的具體建議.

Both for the positive value of 4-H extension work and the fulfillment of educational evolution, it is important to study the related issues of 4-H extension.That is the reason why submit this research project.Generally speaking, to examine the participation aspiration of rural youth and to find the construction model of the linkage of farmers association and school are all the objectives of this study.It is expected that the results can offer solid suggestions for the promotion of 4-H extension in Taiwan.