標題: 國產米食機能&營養粒子-抗結塊、消費適口性及釋放特性提升技術之研究

關鍵字: 食品科技;技術發展;rice;稻米;造粒;稻米機能萃取液;安定化;感官品評;釋放特性;granulation;functional extracted liquid of rice hull;stabilization;sensory evaluation;release properties

摘要:

稻米是國人之重要主食作物,富含碳水化合物、膳食纖維、維生素B、C及礦物質,消費大都以米粉類製品,如何有效提高消費量及多元化米食製品研發成為重要研究課題。本研究團隊擬以安定化米糠、稻穀機能萃取液、預糊化米穀漿進行機能及營養粒子造粒,並利用多層次包覆-造粒技術(流動床/噴霧/包覆造粒機)進行造粒、抗結塊、消費適口性及釋放特性修飾之研究,期待能開發國內米食機能化、保健化之新產品及新加工技術,未來不僅可提供國內碾米廠、麵粉加工廠、保健食品產業,新技術及高產值、品質之機能及營養米食新產品,實驗內容包括下列項目:

1. 米食機能及營養粒子造粒技術研發

2. 國產稻米(漿)(粳、秈、糯)成膜性及吸濕性評估

3. 多層次包覆(coating)技術及提升機能及營養性評估

4. 米食機能粒子抗吸濕、結塊技術研發

5. 米食機能粒子消費口感、接受性改善探討

6. 米食機能粒子釋放特性評估與修飾技術研發

Rice is the most important food in Taiwan. It is abundant in carbohydrate, dietary fiber, vitamin B, vitamin C and mineral. They are important topics to raise the consumption and develop the multiple applications in the food made by rice. This study tries to use the stabilized rice bran, functional extracted liquid of rice hull and pregelatinized rice and cereal milk to make the function and nutritional microgranules. Moreover, this study uses the multicoating-granulation technology, such as fluid bed, spray dry, coating and agglomeration, to modify the caking, sensory and release properties. It is hoped that developing the enhanced technology of the functions of domestic rice and its nutritional microgranules. In the future, we can provide the this technology, high consumption and quality products to domestic rice mill, flour mill and health foods industry. The following is the experiment.

1. Developing the enhanced technology of the functions of domestic rice and its nutritional microgranules.

2. Study on the film forming and moisture absorption properties of domestic rice or rice and cereal milk.

3. Study on the raising functional and nutritional properties by multicoating-granulation technology.

4. Study on anti-humidity and anti-caking technology of rice made functional microgranules.

5. Study on sensory test and consumer acceptance of rice made functional microgranules.

6. Study on release properties and improvement technology of rice made functional microgranules.