標題: 植物性加工食品乳酸菌免疫活性增強物質之調查與其在保健食品之應用(II)

關鍵字: 食品科技;應用研究

摘要:

本計畫為期三年, 目前申請第二年( 90年度 )計畫, 本計畫研究目的在了解目前國內植物性農產發酵加工食品中乳酸菌之機能性, 尤其著重於免疫增強活性之了解, 並就其機能性成份加以探討.此外, 對其抗菌性及抗幽門桿菌, 亦加以探討.三年內計畫工作擬包括: ( 1 )利用標準篩菌方法從本土數種植物性發酵產品分離乳酸菌, 並加以Genus確認; 必要時並進行species確認.( 2 )探討上述乳酸菌之一般特性, 包括耐酸、耐膽鹽及腸道細胞吸附性等.( 3 )檢測上述農產加工品來源乳酸菌之刺激免疫活性能力, 間接推測抑制腫瘤細胞的效能.( 4 )分析並測定乳酸菌對幽門桿菌之抑菌能力.( 5 )歸納上述( 1 )( 2 )( 3 )( 4 )點研究, 篩選出個別具有免疫增強成分的乳酸菌或其細胞成分, 以及其對幽門桿菌之抑菌能力以應用於保健食品生產或高價農產加工食品之生產.( 6 )了解動物及乳製品來源乳酸菌, 在蔬果之環境中之其腸道吸附性及免疫性機能性是否改變.( 7 )蔬菜優酪乳之試製.本年度( 90年 )工作擬就上述工作( 3 )( 4 )項及部份( 5 )項工作進行之.

This is a three years project and now we are applying for the 2nd year's budget.The purpose of this project is to evaluate the functional properties for the lactic acid bacteria isolated from fermented vegetable foods.Immunopotentiating properties and Helicobacter inhibition activities for the lactic acid bacteria will be investigated.In three years, the following works will be done.( 1 )Screening and genus or species identification for the lactic acid bacteria from domestic fermented vegetable foods.( 2 )Investigation of the general characteristics including the acid and bile tolerance capability and the adherence ability to human intestinal cells.( 3 )Survey of the immunopotentiator and the possible anti-tumor activities for lactic acid cells.( 4 )Assay of the inhibition activity for Helicobacter bacteria.( 5 )According to datas from ( 1 )-( 4 ), selection and use of the functional lactic acid bacteria or their functional components for the improvement of fermented vegetable foods or for the health food preparation.( 6 )Studying the effect of the vegetable juice on the immunopotentiating and adhesion properties of lactic acid bacteria.( 7 )Preparation of fermented vegetable juice yougut using the functional lactic acid bacteria.This ( 90 )year's work will majorly emphasized on items ( 3 )( 4 )and part of ( 5 )as described above.