標題: 乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁貯藏安定性之研究

關鍵字: 食品科技;應用研究

摘要:

上年度計畫,利用胡蘿蔔、苦瓜、芹菜、甘藍等綜合蔬菜汁,以芒果、鳳梨等水果取代蔗糖之添加發酵所得之混合發酵果蔬汁.經分析其物化品質、感官品質及抗氧化能力與消費者型品評已獲得口味受歡迎又具抗氧化性的乳酸發酵果蔬汁產品.本研究繼續探討以BOPP、PET及玻璃瓶等包裝材質及不同貯藏溫度與時間對其物化、感官與抗氧化能力等品質之影響.以期在研發生產出風味好、口感佳之發酵綜合果蔬汁後,其品質包括感官、營養及保健等能保持在適當的保存期限內之加工方法與包裝材料之選擇及貯藏條件得以建立.藉以開發新產品解決國產大宗果蔬生產過剩及提高農民收益.

In last-year project, pineapple and mango were used to replace the addition of sugar for fermenting a mixed vegetable juice containing carrot, bitter melon, celery and cabbage. The results of physicochemical and sensory analyses, anti-oxidative ability evaluation and consumer preference test show these lactic acid fermented fruit and vegetable mixed juices were liked by the consumer and the anti-oxidative ability were also enhanced. However, how to keep these pleasant quality and anti-oxidative ability for a reasonable storage time is important to know. This year's project therefore continues the last-year one to examine the effects of packaging materials (BOPP, PET and glass) and storage condition (time and temperature) on these physiochemical quality, sensory quality and anti-oxidative ability of these lactic acid fermented fruit and vegetable mixed juices in order to establish their optimal packaging and storage condition and by this new product development, the problem for many kinds of over-produced fruits and vegetables can be solved and the farmers' benefit can also be increased.