標題: 羊羹凝膠機制及流變性質探討

關鍵字: 食品科技;應用研究

摘要:

羊羹為東方豆類點心食品之一,深受國內、外華人及日人所喜愛,在我國加入WTO之際,如何增加國內羊羹製品基礎研究與加工技術之互動?進而提昇品質及市場競爭力是重要研究課題.羊羹是利用洋菜或其它凝固劑的凝膠特性,再加入砂糖及豆沙原料經過煉煮而製成,然而其凝膠機制、流變性質及加工中質地變化等特性並不十分清楚,這些因素和製品之品質優劣、接受性及喜好性有密不可分的關係,故研究羊羹凝膠機制及流變性質是一重要的課題.本研究使用國產紅豆為原料,研究原料豆之理化性質,配合製作出羊羹製品,同時探討羊羹之凝膠性質、機制及流變特性的相關性,同時配合組織微細構造及官能品評方面之觀察研究,希盼能了解其彼此之間的影響,並提供業者做為參考.

Red bean jelly is one of the legumous snack foods in the east of Asia, which is popular with Chinese in home, foreign and Japan. To suppose that we will join the WTO, it is a important question that how to set up the interaction between the basis study and process techniques of red bean jelly, on the other hand, to improve its quality and competition ability. Use the gel-forming ability of agar or other solidification regent, addition to sugar and bean paste, then boiling to form red bean jelly in the end. However, gel mechanism, rheological properties and texture changes of red bean jelly in processes are not very clear. It has closely relationship between these factors and the products quality, acceptability and love properties. So, it is a important question to study red ben jelly's gel mechanism and rheological properties. In this paper, we use domestic red bean to study it's physical properties. To make the red bean jelly and confer the relationship of its gel quality, mechanism and reological properties. At the same time, to match up the study of microstructure and sensory evaluation. We hope to understand the effects among them and prove consultations for processor.