標題: 利用生物技術提高豆科飼料原料之營養價值(III)二階段固態發酵豆粕量產平台之研發

關鍵字: 畜牧獸醫類, 生物技術;應用研究

摘要:

固態發酵處理係飼料工業中有效提升黃豆種實、脫脂黃豆片或黃豆粕營養價之一種方法。透過生長於原料內外之黴菌或乳酸菌株之酵素水解作用可改善飼料轉換率、強化整體消化性以及降低抗營養因子含量。本計畫延續上一年度有關以大豆粕為原料,分別進行麴菌和乳酸菌之最適固態發酵前處理條件的探討,以提高營養價、降低抗營養因子等方面之研究。擬進一步以較大規模(每批50公斤)進行大豆粕之二階段(麴菌與乳酸菌)固態發酵與產品乾燥之研究,進而應用到其他穀物之發酵處理上。

Solid state fermentation is one of the most effective methods for increasing nutritive value of whole raw soybean, defatted soybean flake or soy meal in animal feed industry. Powerful enzymatic hydrolysis action of fungal or lactic acid bacterial strains grown on soybean improves the feed conversion, enhances the overall digestibility, and elimination of anti-nutritional factors. The project of last year on treatment of soya meal with Aspergillus oryzae and lactic acid bacteria by solid state fermentation for direct use as animal feed was continued in this study. A two-stage solid state fermentation using combination of Aspergillus oryzae and Lactobacillus sp. in a large scale(50 kg per batch) was used, the optimal fermentation conditions and drying conditions of fermented products will be also determined.