標題: 保留原食品特性之新式薏仁釀造酒研發

關鍵字: 應用研究;Alday;食品科技;薏仁;發酵;酒;Fermentation;Wine

摘要:

本研究擬以目前民間酒莊流行通用的發酵技術,搭配新式蒸餾及香氣回填製程,開發出具有薏仁香氣特色並保有薏仁穀物中機能性成分的低酒精度發酵酒製品。本計畫擬開發具有薏仁特有之香氣成分之發酵薏仁酒品,以改善目前製品所持香氣不佳、缺乏特色及損失營養機能性成分之缺點。預期此一新式加工製程可以解決目前民間製酒業者釀造及銷售薏仁酒之瓶頸,同時創新開發出保有機能性的新式農產加工品,提高農產品之附加價值。

In Asia, alday is quite popular because its unique flavor and nutrient contents. However, cooked alday usually lost its unique aroma during traditional fermentation process. Another interest approaching that using distillation technique to concentrate the aroma into distilled liquor will lose the functional components in the distilled alday residues. In this research program, we will develope a novel processing method that integrated aroma extraction and alcohol fermentation processes for making alday wine to keep both flavor and nutrition.