標題: 研究利用滲調處理技術提高豆類食品之營養保健價值

關鍵字: 應用研究;Legume;食品科技;豆類;滲調處理技術;營養價值;理化性質;抗營養因子;Priming Treatment;Nutritional Value;Physicochemical Property;Antinutritional Factor

摘要:

豆類含有豐富的蛋白質及營養成分,但當中所含的抗營養因子會導致營養物質生物利用率之降低,並影響豆類的營養與保健價值。滲調處理為農業上改善種子發芽率的方法,透過調整浸泡種子溶液的滲透壓,使種子發芽期延長並促使生理活性變化與修復,具有幫助提高豆類營養與保健價值之潛力。本研究計畫擬以國產豆類作為研究材料,利用滲調處理技術來處理豆類樣品,探討最佳的滲調處理條件,希望透過促使豆類進行組成分及抗營養因子等內部生理變化,藉以提高豆類食品之營養、保健與利用價值。預期本研究能夠開發具有低成本及快速等特點的滲調處理技術,開發具有較佳營養保健價值的大豆素材,增加我國保健食品素材之選擇,並協助農民改善產銷收益。

Legume seeds are known to be a good source of protein as well as an important nutrition food. The presence of different antinutritional factors in the seeds may decrease their nutritional values and health benefits. Osmotic conditioning has long been used in agriculture to prolong the lag phase of germination and also enhance some of their intrinsic biochemical reactions. The treatment may have beneficial effects on the nutritional values of legume seeds. In the present study, it was aimed to evaluate the potential effect of osmotic conditioning on the composition, antinutritional factors and other intrinsic biochemical changes in legume seeds, thus to improve their nutritional values and health benefits. The ultimate goal is to develop a fast and economic osmoconditioning technique to improve the nutritional values and biological functions of legume seeds. These findings would be useful for increasing the utilization and economic values of legume seeds and also improving the local farmers' benefits.