國產抗病毒轉基因木瓜食品安全評估模式之建立. 子計畫(3)國產轉基因木瓜之過敏性評估

Food safety assessment and molecular detection techniques of domestic virus-resistant transgenic papaya. (3) Allergenicity assessment of domestic transgenic papaya

本研究以中興大學育成之單抗輪點病毒基因轉殖木瓜為材料,進行轉基因木瓜過敏源的序列同源性比對分析;並依過敏之免疫學原理設計實驗,探討輪點病毒基因轉殖木瓜前後,木瓜對Th1/Th2細胞激素之影響。首先以轉基因木瓜16-0-1與18-2-4品系設計專一性引子組(CP-F, CP-R)進行PCR反應,由轉基因木瓜的葉片、生果(Raw Fruit)及熟果(Ripen Fruit)中均成功地擴增出目標片段(870bp)。進一步將PCR產物之DNA序列與致過敏蛋白資料庫(AllergenOnline)比對,結果顯示不論來自16-0-1或18-2-4品系之轉基因蛋白與已知致過敏蛋白序列相似性皆小於50%。在Th1/Th2細胞激素檢測方面, 實驗結果顯示轉基因木瓜樣品在體外實驗對免疫細胞之增生及Th1/Th2細胞激素分泌之變化,並無顯著之影響。

In this study, the domestic transgenic papaya resistant to PRSV successfully developed by National Chung Hsing University (NCHU) will be used as the experimental materials to conduct the allergenicity assessment. The PRSV was first used for sequence homology analyses and the experimental design concerning allergenicity used immune cell cultures is based on immunologic theory. CP-F and CP-R primers were designed to amplify the 870bp DNA sequence of PRSV CP from transgenic papaya lines 16-0-1 and 18-2-4. The expected DNA fragments were successfully detected from transgenic papaya leaf, freezing-dried raw fruit and fruit samples. The sequence homology analysis of transgenic proteins from papaya samples using AllergenOnline database demonstrated that all the transgenic proteins possess http://grbsearch.stpi.narl.org.tw/GRB/result.jsp?id=1739299&plan_no=CCMP98-RD-014&plan_year=98&projkey=PG9801-0302&target=plan&highStr=*&check=0&pnchDesc=%E5%8F%B0%E7%81%A3%E5%B8%B8%E8%A6%8B%E4%B8%AD%E8%97%A5%E5%8F%8A%E5%85%B6%E5%BB%A2%E6%A3%84%E7%89%A9%E7%B6%93Aspergillus+oryzae+NCH-42%E5%9B%BA%E6%85%8B%E7%99%BC%E9%85%B5%E8%99%95%E7%90%86%E5%B0%8D%E5%85%B6%E6%A9%9F%E8%83%BD%E6%80%A7%E6%88%90%E5%88%86%E4%B9%8B%E7%A0%94%E7%A9%B6,http://grbsearch.stpi.narl.org.tw/GRB/GetFile?path=tiff\98\RRPG98010302.pdf&dir=1&downloadFile=PG9801-0302.pdf,台灣常見中藥及其廢棄物經Aspergillus oryzae NCH-42固態發酵處理對其機能性成分之研究,Studies of functional ingredients of the Taiwan Chinese herbal medicine and its residue with solid state fermentation by Aspergillus oryzae NCH-42,PG9801-0302,應用研究,CCMP98-RD-014,委託研究,行政院衛生署,9801 ~ 9812,國立中興大學食品暨應用生物科技學系{應用微生物實驗室},98 年,500 千元,食品科技

應用研究; allergenicity; 食品科技, 生物技術; 過敏性; 轉基因木瓜; 序列同源性; Th1/Th2細胞激素; Th1/Th2 cytokines