標題: 中(草)藥飲品化混濁安定性及抗沉澱技術之研究 study on the muddy stable mechanism and anti-sedimentation technologies in the liquidation of medicinal herbs

關鍵字: 其他;herb medicine;食品科技;中草藥;萃取;混濁安定;抗沈澱;extract;muddy stable mechanism;anti-sedimentation

摘要:

中草藥是二十一世紀集生活、藥理、保健及多元化的研究與醫藥發展的主流之ㄧ,「劑型」與「療效」是醫藥界ㄧ直努力的目標,中(草)藥飲品化是許多國內中藥廠的未來劑型及中(草)藥多元化市場開發重要的ㄧ環,業者常將藥草,經選材、清洗、飲片加工、炮製,再經萃取、濃縮(稀釋)、包裝、販售;有些中藥業者更將其開發成〝飲品〞、〝保健飲品〞,希盼能以另ㄧ種新劑型、流行,提供保養、療效、好喝的〝精緻化〞中(草)藥新產品。我國飲品市場規模450-500億元,近年來流行機能性、保健飲品風潮,市場潛力、商機龐大。我國中藥廠商當下必須針對飲品化藥劑新劑型、製程及如何精緻化進行系列研究開發多元化產品,每年可增加數十億,甚至百億之內、外銷市場。中(草)藥萃取液大都呈混濁狀液體,其實際是一種〝粒子懸浮液〞,包括有粗大粒子(coarsely dispersed cloud substances)及膠體物質(colloidal substances)及乳化物質(emulsified substances),常在包裝後發生毛狀體、懸浮小顆粒(外觀呈現雲霧狀或混濁狀),當受到生物性、物理性或化學性作用之影響,其電荷、粒徑、分子量及相互反應均會引起混濁穩定性及品質。另其在貯存過程中常發生混濁、分層、凝聚、沉澱等品質劣化現象,如何將其精緻化,增加其混濁安定性及減少沉澱發生是急需面對、解決之重要研究主題。本年度衛生署中醫藥委員會〝中藥包裝標示及境內品質管制機制,研究重點1-2中藥製程品質精緻化研究〞,針對具藥品許可證字號中之中藥方劑(單方或複方)精緻化製程,以提升其品質或應用性,並評估製程技術改良後對於吸收、物性、化性、安定性等之影響,作為研究重點,希盼能國內中藥製劑研發能力,並助中醫藥整體發展與國際競爭力。本計劃之實驗程序及工作項目分為四大類:(一)中(草)藥(四物、十全及杭菊、紅棗、洛神葵)之機能性成分及抗氧化力評估:研究內容包括:ㄧ般組成分分析;抗氧化能力試驗及抗氧化及有效成分測定,希盼此計劃項目能探討得知各式中(草)藥原料之營養、有效成分及抗氧化能力,以作為飲品化之生理、安全性參考。(二)中(草)藥飲品化之流變性質及混濁安定性評估:研究內容包括:中草藥萃取液(飲品化)(1)理化性質 (2)流變性質 (3)混濁安定性。(三)中(草)藥飲品化之抗沉澱技術研究:研究內容包括:中草藥萃取率液(飲品化)(1)膜過濾技術(2)微奈米微化、均質技術(3)電荷修飾抗沉澱技術(4)酵素水解澄清技術(5)添加物(食用膠、乳化劑)抗沉澱修飾技術。(四)產品試製、市場調查、技術轉移:希盼能配合國內中藥廠進行產品試製、市場調查,最後希盼能有技術轉移。

The physiological, healthy and diverse research and medicinal development of Chinese medicinal herb is one of the main discussions in the 21st century. “Product type” and “curative effect” are the main objects of the medicinal world. The liquidation of medicinal herb is the future product type and diverse market development of many domestic pharmacies. The medicinal herb is often selected, washed, prepared, industrially prepared, and then extracted, concentrated (rarefaction), packed and sold. Some businesses developed medicinal herb into “drinks” and “healthy drinks”, hoping to modify another type of new product type, fashion, nutritive, curative and good medicinal herb products. The scope of Taiwan's drink market covers 450-500 million dollars in functional, healthy drink trend, market potential and opportunities. Taiwan's medicinal herb pharmacies must aim at the liquidation of new product type, processes and the process of modifying a series of research developments in diverse products. Every year import and export markets can be increased by ten million, even hundred million dollars. The medicinal herb extract is mostly muddy and is in fact a type of “particle suspension liquid”, including coarsely dispersed cloud substances, colloidal substances and emulsified substances and often shows flocculation and muddy types. When it is influenced by biological, physical and chemical activation, charge, particle size, molecular weight, and interactive reaction will cause muddy stable mechanism and quality. Moreover, during the preserving process, muddy situations, phase separation, coagulation, sedimentation often occurs and the process of modification as to the increase in the muddy stable mechanism and decrease in anti-sedimentation is an immediate and important research topic. This year the “medicinal herb package and quality control system, research of 1-2 processing quality modification” of the Committee on Chinese Medicine and Pharmacy, aimed at obtaining the license for the modification process, so as to improve quality and application and also to estimate the effects of the improvement of process technology on absorption, physical , chemical and stability, hoping to improve the research development in Taiwan and also to assist the overall medicinal herb development and international competitiveness. This plan is divided into four major parts:(1)The functional composition and anti-oxidation estimation of medicinal herbs: Research contents include: general composition analysis, anti-oxidation test and anti-oxidation content test, hoping that the plan can examine the nutritive contents and anti-oxidation of different types of medicinal herb, so as to be used as references for the physiology and stability of liquidation.(2)The rheology and muddy stable mechanism of medicinal herbs: research contents include: herb extract (liquidation) (1) physicochemical properties (2) rheology (3) muddy stable mechanism.(3)The anti-sedimentation technological research of medicinal herb: research contents include: herb extract (liquidation) (1) membrane filtration technology (2) micro-nano and homogenization technology (3) charge modified anti-sedimentation technology (4) enzyme hydrolysis clarification technology (5) additive (edible gum, emulsifier) anti-sedimentation technology.(4)Production, market survey, technological transfer: this hopes to be able to coordinate with Taiwan's medicinal herb pharmacies to carry out production, market survey and finally to be able to have technological transfer.