標題: 工業區污水處理廠成效評估-以中部某工業區污水處理廠為例

關鍵字: industrial park wastewater treatment;工業區污水處理廠

摘要:

本研究工業區位於台中縣大里及太平兩市交界,佔地77.2公頃,由經濟部工業局與台中縣政府於民國81年12月合作開發完成,工業區開發規劃為一綜合性工業區,主要進駐產業為機械、工具、五金加工業等,由於本研究工業區限制污染性行業(甲、乙類行業)不得進駐,致使污水處理量(約600CMD)遠低於當初規劃設計之設計量。

本研究工業區污水處理廠佔地3.3公頃,設計主要處理方式係以前處理、化學處理、生物處理及三級砂濾床完整流程,處理後之廢水排放至牛角坑溝再流入大里溪水系之頭汴坑溪。本研究工業區專用下水道系統,屬雨、污水分流之下水道系統,主要內容包括:污水處理廠及雨、污水收集下水道等有關設備及附屬設備之操作維護管理、下水道系統內之下水監測管理及相關環保措施。

由於本研究污水處理廠處理水量遠低於設計量,因此,多數處理單元處於閒置與停用狀態,本研究將以本案例廠之營運及操作面探討各單元處理效能及操作成效,以歷年操作數據資料收集以研判適用於本研究案例廠之最佳化參數,另因應廠商進駐排放水量水質所致本研究進流水水質、水量變動,並以生物系統操作最佳化運算系統提供操作人員因應生物系統參數變異時之調整。

研究結果顯示,本研究案例廠在無法有效提升廢(污)水處理量之情形下,以生物系統操作最佳化運算系統控制主要處理單元之操作參數,維持穩定之生物處理單元之效能以維持合格之放流水標準,並依照操作最佳化之量化指標執行污水處理廠之運作,使得污水處理廠之營運符合最基本之要求。

因此,本研究獲致之結論將可協助諸多與本案例廠有相同情形之污水處理廠參考,並利用生物系統操作最佳化運算系統提早發現預測值與操作值間之差異,及早調整操作參數維持生物處理系統之穩定,以免影響放流水之合格率。

The studied located at the boundary of two cities, Ta-li and Tai-ping, Taichung County. Cover 77.2 hectares, was the investigated in this study.

The studied was completed by the industrial development bureau and Taichung county government in December, 1982, .developed to one comprehensive industrial area, the main enterprises of machine, tool and hardware and so on were permitted to establish in the park.

Due to the limitation of permitted enterprises, for instance, A and B classification were not allowed to enter, thus the actual treated wastewater flow rate (about the 800 CMD) was much less than the design value (6,000 CMD).

The wastewater treatment plant of industrial park was designed, included pretreatment , chemistry , biological and sand filtered process, covering 3.3 hectares. The treated effluent was discharged to Neojiaoken river and eventually flow into the Tobienken river.

The system was specified in use of industrial park. The sewer system was separated, the main compartments included wastewater treatment plant and rain run off , industrial waste water collection sewer system. The related work included the management of the operation maintenance, the equipment of sewer system, subsidiary equipments of water monitor and environmental protection facilities.

Due to the amount of treated waste water was much less than the design value, the main facilities and/or equipments were not in use. This study was to investigate the each process of the plant to evaluate the achievement of the plant by the long term operation data. In order to get the optimization parameters of operation was also studied.

The fluctuation of quality and flower rate, leaded by the entered manufactures, was handled by the operators who can apply the optimization operation system provided by this study.

The result shows that the optimization operation by biological system can mainly handle the operation parameter of unit under the condition, in which the flower rate was not able to be increased. Maintaining the stability of biological process could get the effluent to satisfy the standard. In addition, to follow the operate optimization of the index performance can keep the wastewater treatment plant working as normal.

Consequently, this research conclusion will be able to help many plants, which have same situation with this case can use this as the reference. They can use of the operation optimization of the biological system to find out the difference between the estimated value and operation value, to early adjust the stability of the operation parameter to maintain biological processing system, to prevent the influence water of qualified rate.